List of South Korean films of 1999

Title Director Year
'Deshabille-toi' Lee Gyeong-won 1999
(kkamagwi) Lee Jae-kyu 1999
(nara sallineun manhwa) Gwon Yeong-hwan 1999
69 Pink Riders 1999
Adventures do Mailo (Mailloui Daemoheom) Gang Han-yeong 1999
Alumni Association (Dongchanghoi) Choe Jin-ho 1999
Amanita Muscaria Yeom Jeong-seok 1999
Au bout du monde Konstantin Bronzit 1999
Biohazard Lee Seung-a 1999
Bunggabu 1999
Cow & The Pin Jeong Won-gu 1999
DEEP, ROUND AND DARK Kim Eun-sook 1999
Daddy and I Kim Eun-su 1999
Dawn Seon Hwan-yeong 1999
Don't cry Hongdo Jang Jung-im 1999
Dragon Tales TIM ELDRED 1999
Dreams Come True? Lee Jin-woo 1999
Egg Egg( Egeu Egeu ) Park Hyeon-ju 1999
Exist 1999
Existence (Jonjae) LEE Myung-ha 1999
Full Moon Full Sun Im Jin-sun 1999
Geomjeonggomusin Song Jeong-yul 1999
Goindol 1999
HOW HAVE YOU BEEN, MAN-SOO? Oh Joum-kyun 1999
Hae-jeok Became the Disco King Kim Dong-won 1999
Hero Vectorman(Counterattack of the Evil Empire) (Jigu-yongsa begteomaen(vectorman) Choe Seong-deok 1999
IRON GIANT Brad Bird 1999
Judgement Park Chan-wook 1999
KoktooGaksi 1999
L'AMOUR (Ae) Lee Doo-yong 1999
Larry-Boy and the Rumor Weed Phil Vischer 1999
Liquids Ko Eun-ki 1999
Marriage Gang Eun-su 1999
Ms. Ave Lee Gyu-man 1999
Murderous Intent or Suicide 1999
My Computer Yeo Kyun-dong 1999
Nightmare Lee seong won 1999
Norman normal Eunice Alvarado-Ellis 1999
Nudeulludeu 2 Park Byeong-san 1999
Old Woman And A Bird Yun Yung-ho 1999
PRAYER PHILIP WIER 1999
Pistol Seon Hwan-yeong 1999
Portrait of the father Kim Hee-jung 1999
Prepared Landscape Chegy 1999
Red and Yellow Leaves Oh Joum-kyun 1999
Restol Special Rescue Squad (Reseutol Teuksu Gujodae) 1999
Riverside Dogs Kim Steve 1999
Snowy Road Ma Dae-yun 1999
Spongebob Squarepants Stephen Hillenburg 1999
Ssub 1999
Sunflower Blues Kim Han-min 1999
The Channel Kim Hyeon-ju 1999
The Fowl Ryu Cheol-ho 1999
The Goggles Lee Soo-yeon 1999
The Mirror Yun jong min 1999
The Picnic Song Il-gon 1999
The Silent Music Band Gwon Sang-jun 1999
The Sun Addiction Jeong Yeon-gyeong 1999
The old man and the sea 1999
Till we meet (Mannalttaekkaji) Cho Moon-jin 1999
We Can't Share A Toilet Kim Jae-yeon 1999
Zombie Kim jin-won 1999
a sudden crash of thunder Lee Ji-sang 1999
eunhyegapeun kkachi 1999
geoul Park Dong-hoon 1999
getaway Lee Gwang-hui 1999
killing dance Chang Woo-jin 1999
morning and morning Suh Myung-soo 1999
nabi-ui seong 1999
shake Min Jae-ung 1999
work Lee Mi-ra 1999
PSYCHO DRAMA Yun Jae-yeon 1999
In the jungle ( Ja-Ban-go-deung-eo ) Kim Yong-hwa 1999
Four Million Blows (Gutayubalja Jamdeulda) Bu Swe-mi 1999
Girls Night Out Jeong Jae-eun 1999
YOO-JIN'S SCRET CODE Jeong Jae-eun 1999
The Bird Who Stops in the Air(Se nun Pyegokseoneul Geurinda) Jeon Soo-il 1999
Pocket Monsters The Movie: The Phantom Pokemon: Lugia's Explosive Birth Kunihiko Yuyama 1999
PRINCE ET PRINCESSES Michel Ocelot 1999
Making Sun-dried Red Peppers(Gochu Maligi) Jang Hee-sun 1999
My heart(Jeong) Bae Chang-ho 1999
Scent of Love (Chimhyang) Kim Soo-yong 1999
Black Hole (Gumeong) Kim Guk-hyung 1999
Gun Dress(Geondeureseu(Gun dress)) KATSUYOSHI YATABE 1999
Lies (Geojismal) Jang Sun-woo 1999
The Happy Funeral Director (Haengboghan jang-uisa) Jang Moon-il 1999
A Peppermint Candy (Baghasatang) Lee Chang-dong 1999
Spooky School (Haggyojeonseol) Kim Hyun-myung 1999
Memento Mori (Yeogogoedam dubeonjjae i-yagi) Kim Tae-yong 1999
The Flight of the Bee (Beol-i nalda) Min Boung-hun 1999
Fin de Siecle (Segimal) Song Neung-han 1999
Happy End (Haepi-endeu(Happy end)) Jung Ji-woo 1999
Butcher's Wife (Sam-yang-dong jeong-yugjeom) Sheen Jeong-kyun 1999
Tell Me Something (Telmisseomding(Tell me something)) Chang Yoon-hyun 1999
Rainbow Trout (Song-eo) Park Jong-won 1999
The Love Story of Juliet (Seong Chunhyangdyeon) Andy Kim 1999
At the Gas Station (Ju-yuso seubgyeog sageon) Kim Sang-jin 1999
Calla (Kala(Calla)) Song Hae-sung 1999
Dance Dance (Daenseudaenseu(Dance dance)) Moon Sung-wook 1999
Love (Leobeu(Love)) Lee Jang-su 1999
Piracy ( Pyojeol) Yoon Sam-yook 1999
Rush (Jilju) Lee Sang-in 1999
Ghost in Love (Jagwimo) Lee Kwang-hoon 1999
Nowhere To Hide (Injeongsajeong bol geos eobsda) Lee Myung-se 1999
Phantom, the Submarine (Yulyeong) Min Byung-chun 1999
Fly Low (Ha-udeung) Kim Si-eon 1999
Gangster Lessons 2 (Kkangpaesu-eob 2) Cho Sung-go 1999
Yellow Hair (Nolangmeoli) Kim Yu-min 1999
The Ring Virus(Ling) Kim Dong-bin 1999
Inner Circle (Eolgul) Shin Seung-soo 1999
The Spy (Gancheop Li(Lee) Cheoljin) Jang jin 1999
A mystery of the cube (Geonchugmuhan yugmyeongagche-ui bimil) You Jonathan 1999
The Opening (Sinjanggae-eob) Kim Sung-hong 1999
The Great Chef (Buggyoungbanjeom) Kim Eui-suk 1999
Mayonnaise (Ma-yonejeu(Mayonnaise)) Yun In-ho 1999
White Valentine (Hwaiteu Ballenta-in(White Valentine) Yang Yun-ho 1999









Site Build It!