List of South Korean films of 1982

Title Director Year
Before The Nickelodeon : The Early Cinema Edwin S. Porter Charles Musser 1982
Youths with Promising Tomorrow (Naeil-ich-neun cheongchun) Cho Moon-jin 1982
ROCA-A-DOODLE Don Bluth 1982
Daughters of Darkness (Eodum-ui ttaldeul) Kim Mun-ok 1982
Wild Scoundrels of College (Daehakyalgae) Kim Eung-chun 1982
Sandong Chinese Restaurant (Sandongbanjeom) Kim Seon-gyeong 1982
Iron Men (Cheolindeul) Bae Chang-ho 1982
(Computer Haekjeonham Pokpadaejakjeon) Jeong Su-yong 1982
Dancing Snail (Chumchuneun dalpaeng-i) Kim Yang-duk 1982
Shaolin Yong-pal (Sorimsa Yong-pal-i) Kim Si-hyun 1982
Mist Whispers Like Women (Angaeneun yeojacheoleom sogsag-inda) Chung Ji-young 1982
The Woman Blacksmith (Yeoja daejangjang-i) Nam Gi-nam 1982
Twelve Heroes (Somunsib-i-bang) Lee Hyeok-su 1982
Pyongyang Head Butt (Pyeongyangbakchigi) Nam Gi-nam 1982
The Lover of a Friend (Chingu-ein) Kim Song-won 1982
The Youth of Idiots in '82 ('82 babodeul-ui cheongchun) Shim Wu-seob 1982
The Heart Is a Lonely Hunter (Maeumeun oerowun sanyangkkun) Lee Won-se 1982
Challenge of Spite (Wonhan-ui dojeonjang) Lee Hyeok-su 1982
Winter Woman Part II (Gyeowul yeoja je2bu) Kim Ho-sun 1982
Stray Dog (Deulgae) Park Chul-soo 1982
Mother's Love (Mojeong) Kim Jun-sik 1982
The Return of the Shaolin Chef (Dol-aon sorimsa jubangjang) Kim Jung-yong 1982
Cho Hapgeum Roboteu Ssolla Won, Tu, Deuri Kim Chung-gi 1982
A Forbidden Love (Geumjidoen sarang) Song Yeong-su 1982
Fiery Wind (Bulbaram) Kim Su-hyeong 1982
Black Rose (Heukjangmi) Sin Wi-gyun 1982
Village of Haze (Angemaeul) Im Kwon-taek 1982
Doe (Amsaseum) Kim Su-hyeong 1982
Sea Gull, Don't Fly Away (Baekguya hwolhwol nalji mara) Jung Jin-woo 1982
(Miraesonyeon Kunta Beomyuda 5000Nyeon) 1982
Fights Among Ghosts (Sequel) (Gwitagwi(sok)) Kim Jung-yong 1982
The New Travelog to India (Sinseoyugi) Kim Jong-seong 1982
(Heungnyongwanggwa Bihodongja) Han Heon-myeong 1982
The Chrysanthemum and the Clown (Ppierowa gukhwa) Kim Soo-yong 1982
With Hope for Future Baseball King (Naeileun yaguwang) Kim Jeong-il 1982
The One-Armed Yeo Shin-yong (Oepal-i) Lee Hyeok-su 1982
Mistress (Jeongbu) Park Nam-su 1982
Manager of the Shaolin Hall (Sorimgwa jibaein) Park Woo-sang 1982
Bird That Cries At Night (Jeonyeok-e wuneun sae) Kim Soo-yong 1982
I Hate You, I Hate You, I Hate You (Miwo Miwo Miwo) Choi Dong-joon 1982
Scoundrels Below Zero (0(yeong)jeomhaui jasikdeul) Kim Yang-duk 1982
Sweet As Honey (Kkulmas) Ko Ung-ho 1982
Another's Nest (Tain-ui dungji) Lee Ki-hwan 1982
Bright Road Leading To Heaven (Haneullo ganeun balg-eun gil) Kim Seong-ho 1982
Jung-ri's School of Yong-hyung-ma (Jeongriui yonghyeongmagyo) Park Yun-gyo 1982
Red Cherry (Ppalgan aengdu) Park Ho-tae 1982
Tan-ya (Tanya) No Se-han 1982
The Sunflower That Waits For Night (Bameulgidarineun haebaragi) Um Jong-sun 1982
Mu-rim Beggar Warriors (Murim geolsikdosa) Kim Jung-yong 1982
Free Maiden (Jayucheonyeo) Kim Ki-young 1982
Night of a Sorceress (Munyeo-ui bam) Byun Jang-ho 1982
Black Woman (Heuknyeo) Kang Dae-sun 1982
Jin-ah's Rose Eaten By Bugs (Jin-a-ui beolremeokeun jangmi) Jeong Hoe-cheol 1982
Fighting for Life or Death (Saengsagyeol) Lee Hyung-pyo 1982
Polluted Ones (O-yeomdoen jasigdeul) Im Kwon-taek 1982
Lost Youth (Beoryeojin cheongchun) Jung So-young 1982
I Did Love (Naega salanghaessda) Go Yeong-nam 1982
Sa-hyung-sa-jae (Sahyeongsaje) Choe U-hyeong 1982
Shaolin Bridal Room (Solimsinbang) Ko Ung-ho 1982
Demon's Lair (Bogmajeon) Kim Jong-seong 1982
Mountain Strawberries (Santtalgi) Kim Su-hyeong 1982
The Woman and Rain (Yeoja-wa bi) Kim Sung-su 1982
Wang-ga in Shaolin Temple (Solimsa Wangseobang) Joe Moung-hwa 1982
Idiot in the Forest (Supsog-ui babo) Park Yong-jun 1982
Woman's Martial Arts (Yeo-aegwon) Lee Hyung-pyo 1982
Chun-hi (Chunhui) Kim Jae-hyeong 1982
syupeo samchongsa Song Jeong-ryul 1982
Duel of In-ja Hall (Injamunsalsu) Kim Si-hyun 1982
Temptation (Yuhog) Kim ki 1982
Women's Rage in Three Countries (Samgug-yeohan) Kim In-soo 1982
The Swamp of Desire (Yogmang-ui neup) Lee Doo-yong 1982
Syupeo Taegwon V Kim Chung-gi 1982
Water Retailer of Shandong (Sandongmuljangsu) Kim Seon-gyeong 1982
Ardent Love (Yeol-ae) Kim Ho-sun 1982
Lover (Ae-in) Park Ho-tae 1982
Rebellion (Banno) Lee Yoong-sil 1982
People of Ko-bang Neighborhood (Kkobangdongne salamdeul) Bae Chang-ho 1982
Slave of Love (Salang-ui no-ye) Go Yeong-nam 1982
The Blues of Jong-ro (Jonglobuleuseu(Jongno blues)) Kim Hyo-cheon 1982
Hwa-sun (Hwasun-i) Lee Sang-eon 1982
Come Down to a Lower Place (Naj-eundelo imhasoseo) Lee Jang-ho 1982
Die To Live (Jug-eumyeon sallila) Kang Dae-jin 1982
Hwa-nyuh of '82 (Hwanyeo '82) Kim Ki-young 1982
Dracula in a Coffin (Gwansog-ui deulakyula(dracula)) Lee Hyung-pyo 1982
Juchon-gwidong in Shaolin Temple (Solimsa jucheongwidong) Kim Jong-seong 1982
Winter Hunting (Gyeo-ulsanyang) Kim ki 1982
Budae-haeng in Mu-rim Temple (Mulimsabudaehaeng) Kim Jung-yong 1982
The Tender Passion of the Thirteenth Month (13wol-ui yeonjeong) Park Yong-jun 1982
Yo-kwon Gwoi-kwon (Yogwongoegwon) Park Yun-gyo 1982
The Whereabouts of Eve (Hawa-ui haengbang) Lee Won-se 1982
A Woman's Trap (Yeoja-ui hamjeong) Lee Gyeong-tae 1982
The Glorious Days of Young-ja (Sequel)(Yeongja-ui jeonseongsidae ) Shim Jae-suk 1982
Choi In-ho's Evening Color (Choe Inho-ui yasaeg) Byun Jang-ho 1982
The Sesame Salt and the Ugly (Kkaesogeumgwa ogtteolme) Kim Eung-chun 1982
Abengo Airborne Corps (Abengo gongsugundan) Im Kwon-taek 1982
Planet Robot Thunder A (Hokseongnoboteu Sseondeo A) Jo Hang-ri 1982
Ae-kwon (New) (Aegwon) Lee Hyung-pyo 1982
Friendship Forged in Blood (Hyeol-ucheonha) Choe Hyeon-min 1982
The Flower Snake That Sheds Its Skin Every Day (Nalmada heomulbeosneun kkochbaem) Kang Dae-sun 1982
Wild Horse (Yasaengma) Yoo Dong-hun 1982
Applause (Galchae) Kim Eung-chun 1982
26 x 365 = 0 (Sequel)(26 x 365 = 0, Part I*) No Se-han 1982
The Ae-ma Woman (Aemabu-in) Jeong In-yeob 1982
A Night's Heaven (Bam-ui cheongug) Kim Yang-duk 1982
Shaolin Water Seller (Sorimsa muljangsu) Lim Won-sick 1982
adventure of haedol (haedori daemoheom) Kim Hyeon-dong 1982









Site Build It!