List of South Korean films of 1981

Title Director Year
(Sonyeon 007 Jihajeguk) Jeong Su-yong 1981
Danger Mouse Brian Cosgrove 1981
Gugugui taeyang seongung Lee Sun-sin 1981
Postman Pat Chris Taylor 1981
The Horseman with Secret Missions (Milmyeong masanggaeg) Sin Wi-gyun 1981
The Tree Blooming with Love (Salang-e kkochpineun namu) Ko Ung-ho 1981
Wonderful Adventures of Nils Hisayuki Toriumi 1981
Phoenix Robot Phoenixing (Bulsajo Roboteu Pinikseu King) Jeong Su-yong 1981
The Return of Twin Dragons (Dol-a-on ssang-yong) Nam Gi-nam 1981
I Was the Halleluiah Woman (Naneun hallellu-ya(hallelujah) ajumma-yeossda) Kim Su-hyeong 1981
Quiet Room (Jo-yonghan bang) No Se-han 1981
Strange Enemy and Strange Force (Goejeoggoemu) Lee Hyeok-su 1981
Leave the Vengeance to Me (Bogsuneun naege matgyeola) Seol Bong 1981
Chil Ji-su (Chiljisu) Nam Gi-nam 1981
Tears of the Idol (Usang-ui nunmul) Im Kwon-taek 1981
Interpol (Interpol) Kim Seon-gyeong 1981
Dear Friend, Please Leave Quietly (Chingu-yeo jo-yonghi gada-o) Go Yeong-nam 1981
Woman is Unhappy (Yeojaneun goelo-wo) Shim Wu-seob 1981
Mom's Wedding (Eommagyeolhonsig) Kim Won-du 1981
Keum-kang Bloody Man (Geumganghyeol-in) Kim Jin-tae 1981
The Trouble-solving Broker (Haegyeolsa) Lee Doo-yong 1981
Thirty Seven Techniques of the Golden Dragon (Geumlyong samsibchilgye Nam Gi-nam 1981
Late Fall (Manchu) Kim Soo-yong 1981
They Shot the Sun (Geudeul-eun tae-yang-eul sso-assda) Lee Jang-ho 1981
Chunyong-ran (Cheon-yonglan) Lee Hyeok-su 1981
Geniuses With the Grade F (Epeu hagjeom-ui cheonjaedeul) Jeong Hoe-cheol 1981
The Married Woman (Yubunyeo) Park Ho-tae 1981
The Afterworld (Sahusegye) Jang Il-ho 1981
My Name is 'Twin Legs' (Nae-ileum ssangdali) Park Woo-sang 1981
The Woman Who Left Home (Jib-eul na-on yeo-in) Park Ho 1981
Keum-kang Martial Arts (Geumgangseonbeob) Nam Gi-nam 1981
Shaolin Teenage Heroines (Solimsibdae-yeogeol) Kim Jung-yong 1981
Twin Ships (Ssangbae) Choi Dong-joon 1981
Disciple of Yong-mun Depraved Monk (Yongmunpagyejeja) Kim Si-hyun 1981
The Carriage Running into the Winter (Gyeo-ullo ganeun macha) Jung So-young 1981
The Hero, Pal Bul-chul (Pung-un-a palbulchul) Ko Ung-ho 1981
Yong-ho's Cousins (Yongho-ui sachondeull) Lee Hyeok-su 1981
My Name is Maya (Nae ileum-eun Maya) Kim Eung-chun 1981
Secret Bandit of Black Leopard (Heugpyobigaeg) Kim Si-hyun 1981
The Maiden Who Went to the City (Dosilo gan cheonyeo) Kim Soo-yong 1981
Is There a Girl Like Her (Ileon yeoja eobsna-yo) Park Chul-soo 1981
Youth Is Passion (Cheongchun-eul tteugeobge) Shim Wu-seob 1981
Miss, Please Be Patient (Agassi cham-euse-yo) Lee Hyung-pyo 1981
On the Road (Nosang-eseo) Nam Gi-nam 1981
Kim Du-han and Lot 1 of Seodaemun (Gim Duhangwa Seodaemun1beonji) Lee Hyeok-su 1981
Paldaechi Fighting Skill (Paldaechwigwon) Gang Beom-gu 1981
Three Times Each for Short and Long Ways (Sebeon-eun jjalbge sebeon-eun gilge) Kim Ho-sun 1981
Sa-hyang-ma-kok (Sahyangmagog) Gwon Yeong-sun 1981
The Shaolin Chief Cook (Solimsa jubangjang) Kim Jung-yong 1981
With Passion and Heat (Gaseumgipge hwakkeunhage) Kim Su-hyeong 1981
Parrot Cries with Its Body (Aengmusae mom-eulo ul-eossda) Jung Jin-woo 1981
The 'No. 0' Hostess ('81 0beon agassi) Lee Sang-eon 1981
The Door to the Flesh (Yugche-ui mun) Lee Ki-hwan 1981
The Invited Ones (Chodaebad-eun salamdeul) Choi Ha-won 1981
I Will Stand in Front of You Again (Geudae ap-e dasi seolila) Lee Won-se 1981
The Ball Shot by a Midget (Nanjang-iga sso-a-ollin jag-eun gong) Lee Won-se 1981
Two Fighters in Moonlight (Wolgwangssangsu) Kim Jin-tae 1981
An Embrace in the Dark Night (I gip-eun bam-ui po-ong) Song Yeong-su 1981
Chwi-pal and Gwang-pal Martial Arts (Chwipalgwon gwangpalgwon) Lee Yeong-u 1981
Thoughts on Capitalism (Bonjeonsaenggag) Nam Gi-nam 1981
Brother Kim Du-han and Brother Sirasoni (Gim Duhanhyeong silasonihyeong) Kim Hyo-cheon 1981
Home of the Stars 3 (Byeoldeul-ui gohyang 3) Lee Gyeong-tae 1981
Mandara (Mandala) Im Kwon-taek 1981
The Phantom Thief (Goedochulma) Choi Young-chul 1981
The Man Made to Cry by a Woman (Yeojaga ullin namja) Seo Yun-Mo 1981
Let's Meet in the Sad Season (Seulpeun gyejeol-e manna-yo) Park Nam-su 1981
Last Stop (Jongjeom) Jeong In-yeob 1981
Not for Tonight (Oneulbam-eun cham-euse-yo) Park Jong-ho 1981
Children of Darkness Part 1, Young-ae the Songstress (Eodum-ui jasigdeul, je1bu KasuYeongae) Lee Jang-ho 1981
Dinosaur One Million Year Dddli(Gongnyong Baengmannyeon Ttori ) Kim Chung-gi 1981
Candy Candy (Kaendi kaendi(Candy Candy)) Choe In-hyeon 1981
Suddenly in Dark Night (Gip-eun bam gabjagi) Go Yeong-nam 1981
Grudge of Women (Hannyeo) Lee Yu-seop 1981
Light Pink Skirt (Yeonbunhongchima) Kim Won-du 1981
Even If You Take Everything (Nae modeun geos-eul ppae-asgyeodo) Park Ho-tae 1981
The Wail in Spring (Chunsaeghogog) Park Yun-gyo 1981
Two Sons (Du adeul) Cho Moon-jin 1981
A Battle Journal (Jonggunsucheob) Choi Ha-won 1981
Liberal Wife '81 (Ja-yubu-in '81) Park Ho-tae 1981
Forgive Me Once Again Despite Hatred '80(Part 2) (Mi-wodo dasihanbeon '80) Byun Jang-ho 1981
Death Penalty on Three Robots (Sahyeongsamgeol) Nam Gi-nam 1981
Sam-won Girl (Sam-wonnyeo) Kim Si-hyun 1981
The Female Vampire of the Night (Heubhyeolgwi yanyeo) Kim In-soo 1981
The Mother Star in the Heaven (Haneulnala eommabyeol-i) Lee Yeong-u 1981
Subzero Point '81 (Bingjeom '81) Go Yeong-nam 1981
Goodbye Daddy '81 (Appa-annyeong '81) Byun Jang-ho 1981
The Haunted Wedding Dress (Manglyeong-ui wedingdeuleseu(wedding dress)) Park Yun-gyo 1981
Eighteen Martial Arts (Sibpaltongmunbang) Kim Si-hyun 1981
Whale Island Escapade (Golaeseom sodong) Kim Won-du 1981
Ban Geum-ryun (Ban Geumryeon) Kim Ki-young 1981
Insa Ya-tu (Insa-yatu) Gwon Yeong-sun 1981
Dae-Hyung Appears (Daehyeongchuldo) Gwak Ji-un 1981
The One I Love (Salanghaneun salam-a) Jang Il-ho 1981
eomma chaja sammalli Jeong Su-yong 1981









Site Build It!