List of South Korean films of 1980

Title Director Year
Kkomaeosa Ttori Kim Chung-gi 1980
South River Jang Gil-su 1980
The Woman Who Laughs Three Times (Sebeon usneun yeoja) Mun Yeo-song 1980
There National Story (Samgukji Ogwandolpa) 1980
Mismatched Nose (Jjagko) Im Kwon-taek 1980
Roboteuking Bae Yeong-rang 1980
Colorful Woman (Saegkkal-issneun yeoja) Kim Sung-su 1980
The Hut (Pimag) Lee Doo-yong 1980
The Haunted Villa (Gwihwasanjang) Lee Doo-yong 1980
The Gwoi-cho Guru (Goechodosa) Sin Wi-gyun 1980
The Swordsman (Inmuga-in) Park Yun-gyo 1980
Yeo-ho God (Yeohosin) Choi Young-chul 1980
Not for the World (I sesang dajunda haedo) Park Yong-jun 1980
The Woman of Tuesday Night (Hwa-yo-ilbam-ui yeoja) Kim Yeong-hyo 1980
A Monstrous Corpse (Goesi) Gang Beom-gu 1980
The No-myung Sword (Nomyeonggeom) Kim Seon-gyeong 1980
The Return of the Great Fighter (Dol-a-on yong-jaenghotu) Park Woo-sang 1980
Does Cuckoo Cry at Night (Ppeokkugido bam-e uneunga) Jung Jin-woo 1980
The Man with a Nickname (Byeolmyeongbut-eun sana-i) Lee Hyeok-su 1980
Echoes (Me-ali) Choi Ha-won 1980
The Warm-hearted Girl Gok-ji (Kkogji kkogji) Lee Seong-min 1980
The Man Who Dies Every Day (Mae-il jugneun namja) Lee Won-se 1980
Love Becomes Bitterness (Geu salang han-i doe-eo) Lee Hyung-pyo 1980
The Yong-gwon Martial Arts (Yonggwonsasu) Kim Si-hyun 1980
Martial Arts for Revenge (Wongwon) Kim Jung-yong 1980
You Whom I Cannot Hate (Mi-wohal su eobsneun neo) Mun Yeo-song 1980
A Fight at Hong Kong Ranch (Ilso-ilgwon) Kim Si-hyun 1980
Mission to Capture Mysterious Jewels (Talmyeongbiju Kim Jin-tae 1980
Mrs. Kangbyun (Gangbyeonbu-in) Choi Dong-joon 1980
Son of a Man (Salam-ui adeul) Yu Hyun-mok 1980
The Undefeatable Sword and Martial Arts(Hyeoldo salsu) Choe Je-won 1980
Painful Maturity (Nan moleugessne) Park Chul-soo 1980
Gaegujangi Cheonsadeul Bae Yeong-rang 1980
The Woman of Tuesday Night (Hwa-yo-ilbam-ui yeoja) Kim Yeong-hyo 1980
A Monstrous Corpse (Goesi) Gang Beom-gu 1980
The No-myung Sword (Nomyeonggeom) Kim Seon-gyeong 1980
The Return of the Great Fighter (Dol-a-on yong-jaenghotu) Park Woo-sang 1980
Does Cuckoo Cry at Night (Ppeokkugido bam-e uneunga) Jung Jin-woo 1980
The Man with a Nickname (Byeolmyeongbut-eun sana-i) Lee Hyeok-su 1980
Echoes (Me-ali) Choi Ha-won 1980
The Warm-hearted Girl Gok-ji (Kkogji kkogji) Lee Seong-min 1980
The Man Who Dies Every Day(Mae-il jugneun namja) Lee Won-se 1980
Love Becomes Bitterness (Geu salang han-i doe-eo) Lee Hyung-pyo 1980
The Yong-gwon Martial Arts (Yonggwonsasu) Kim Si-hyun 1980
Martial Arts for Revenge(Wongwon) Kim Jung-yong 1980
You Whom I Cannot Hate (Mi-wohal su eobsneun neo) Mun Yeo-song 1980
A Fight at Hong Kong Ranch (Ilso-ilgwon) Kim Si-hyun 1980
Mission to Capture Mysterious Jewels (Talmyeongbiju) Kim Jin-tae 1980
Mrs. Kangbyun (Gangbyeonbu-in) Choi Dong-joon 1980
Son of a Man (Salam-ui adeul) Yu Hyun-mok 1980
The Undefeatable Sword and Martial Arts (Hyeoldo salsu) Choe Je-won 1980
Painful Maturity (Nan moleugessne) Park Chul-soo 1980
Gaegujangi Cheonsadeul Bae Yeong-rang 1980
The Wooden Horse that Went to Sea (Badalo gan mogma) Jung Jin-woo 1980
Water Flake (Mulbola) Kim Soo-yong 1980
Come Back to Busan Port '80 (Sequel)(Dol-a-wa-yo Busanhang-e `80) Kim Sung-su 1980
Flying Martial Arts (Bicheongwon) Park Yun-gyo 1980
I Don't Know (Nan moleugessne) Shim Wu-seob 1980
This Pain of the Woman (Yeoja-ui i apeum-eul) Park Ho-tae 1980
Do As You Want (Meosdaelo haela) Kim Jeong-hyen 1980
The Bird of Fire (Bulsae) Lee Gyeong-tae 1980
Until Heaven Calls (Haneul-i buleul ttaekkaji) Lee Won-se 1980
Cheer (Eunggwon) Kim Si-hyun 1980
White Smile (Ha-yan miso) Kim Soo-yong 1980
Mrs. Speculator (Bogbu-in) Im Kwon-taek 1980
Yosa Martial Arts (Yosagwon) Lee Hyung-pyo 1980
(15Sonyeon Uju Pyoryugi) Jeong Su-yong 1980
Doksuri 5Hyeongje 1980
space captain Cyclopean (ujudaejang aekkunun) Kim Dae-jung 1980
Come and See Me (Naleul boleo wa-yo) Lee Yu-seop 1980
Dae-bok's Martial Arts (Boggwon) Kim Jung-yong 1980
Lonely Star of Osaka (Osaka-ui oelo-un byeol) Kim Hyo-cheon 1980
Love Me Once Again Despite Hatred '80 (Mi-wodo dasihanbeon '80) Byun Jang-ho 1980
Wal-nyo's Grudge (Wolnyeo-ui han) Kim In-soo 1980
So-kwon Martial Arts (Sogwon) Lee Hyeok-su 1980
Let Me Show You Something (Mwonga bo-yeodeuligess-eubnida) Kim Su-hyeong 1980
Twelve Gates of Hell (Ji-og 12gwanmun) Lee Hyeok-su 1980
The Barefoot in Pyongyang (Pyeong-yangmaenbal) Nam Gi-nam 1980
You First (Hyeongnimmeonjeo a-umeonjeo) Shim Wu-seob 1980
Helpless Chun-Ja (Chunjaneun mosmallyeo) Kim Seon-gyeong 1980
Magnificent Experience (Hwalyeohan gyeongheom) Lee Sang-gu 1980
The Last Secret Affair (Majimag mil-ae) Kim ki 1980
Aekwon Fighting Skill (Aegwon) Lee Hyung-pyo 1980
Song of the Dead (Manglyeong-ui gog) Park Yun-gyo 1980
The Story of Murim Wicked Man (Mulim-ag-injeon) Kim Jung-yong 1980
The Long Winter of the Idiots (Meojeolideul-ui gin gyeo-ul) Lee Seong-min 1980
Woman I Abandoned II (Naega beolin yeoja 2bu) Hong Seong-ki 1980
She Is Something (Geu yeoja salamjabne) Lee Hyung-pyo 1980
Evil Spirit (Yo) Kim Yeong-hyo 1980
Hitman Sirasoni (Hyeobgaeg Silasoni) Lee Hyeok-su 1980
Three Women Under the Umbrella (Usansog-ui se yeoja) Lee Doo-yong 1980
Death Tower (Samangtab) See-Yuen Ng 1980
The Man of the Past (Geuttae geusalam) Mun Yeo-song 1980
The Man to be Forgotten (Ij-eo-ya hal geu salam) Park Ho-tae 1980
Woman on Vacation (Hyugabad-eun yeoja) Seo Yun-Mo 1980
Spring Rain in Winter (Gyeo-ul-e naelineun bombi) Kim ki 1980
One Night at a Strange Place (Nachseon gos-eseo halusbam) Kim Eung-chun 1980
Three Nations Story (Samgukji) Kim Chung-gi 1980









Site Build It!