List of South Korean films of 1978

Title Director Year
(Goesudaeraeseup) Choi Dong-joon 1978
Chorus of Doves (Bidulgi-ui habchang) Choe Hyeon-min 1978
Future Boy Conan 1978
King Sejong the Grea (*Sejongdae-wang) Choe In-hyeon 1978
Satiemania 1978
So Close Yet Far (Gakkabgodo meon gil) Im Kwon-taek 1978
The Swamp of Exile (Mangmyeong-ui neup) Kim Soo-yong 1978
Scholar Yul-gok and His Mother Shin Sa-im-dang (Yulgok-gwa Sin Saimdang) Jung Jin-woo 1978
The Police Officer (Gyeongchalgwan) Lee Doo-yong 1978
The Shower (Sonagi) Go Yeong-nam 1978
Sadness Under the Sky (Ha-neul-alae seulpeum-i) Lee Yeong-u 1978
(sonogonggwa byeoldeurui-ro jeonjaeng) Han Heon-myeong 1978
Flowers and Birds (Hwajo) Kim Soo-yong 1978
With My Older Brother and, Sister (Oppahago nunahago) Lee Sang-eon 1978
Mother's Face Above Those Waves (Jeo pado-wi-e eomma eolgul-i) Im Kwon-taek 1978
Do You Know Kotsuni? (Kkochsun-ileul asina-yo) Jeong In-yeob 1978
Setting Sun (Nagjo) Lee Hyung-pyo 1978
Captain of the Alley (Golmogdaejang) Park Chul-soo 1978
The Tripitaka Koreana (Hogug Palmandaejanggyeong) Jang Il-ho 1978
The Family Pedigree (Jogbo) Im Kwon-taek 1978
Red Gate of Tragedy (Bilyeon-ui hongsalmun) Byun Jang-ho 1978
The Third Mission (Je3gongjag) Seol Bong 1978
Grave Wood (Bimog) Go Yeong-nam 1978
In Vain (Musang) Lee Seong-gu 1978
Rely on Your Brother (Oppaga issda) Lee Doo-yong 1978
The Number One (Cheonhaje-ilgwon) Choi Dong-joon 1978
The One Armed Martial Arts Fighter (Oepal-igwon-wang) Lee Jeong-ho 1978
The Five Barriers (Odaegwanmun) Kim Jung-yong 1978
The Ssang Yong Ultimatum(Ssang-yong-tongcheob-jang) Nam Gi-nam 1978
The Petty Officer and the Admiral (Subyeonggwa jedog) Seol Bong 1978
Jung-mu Ji-bo Martial Arts (Jeongmujibo) Kim Si-hyun 1978
Fighter with Miraculous Martial Arts (Singwonbigaeg) Kim Hyeong-jun 1978
Mu-rim Battle (Mulimdaehyeob) Kim Seon-gyeong 1978
Shaolin Temple on Fire(Bultaneun Solimsa) Nam Gi-nam 1978
Unsettling Afternoon (Hwicheonggeolineun ohu) Ju Yeong-jung 1978
The Twelve Boarders (Sib-i-in-ui Hasuksaeng) Seok Rae-myeong 1978
Nang-hwa Secret Martial Arts (Nanghwabigwon) Park Yun-gyo 1978
The Loneliness of the Journey (Yeosu) Kim Soo-yong 1978
General Ttoli ( Ttoli Janggun ) Kim Chung-gi 1978
Invincible (Cheonhamujeog) Kim Jong-seong 1978
Flower Shoes (Kkochsin) Go Yeong-nam 1978
No More Sorrow (Seulpeum-eun ije geuman) Kim Jun-sik 1978
Overcoming the Barriers of Shaolin (Solimgwanmundolpa) Kim Myeong-yong 1978
Dallyeora Majingga-X Kim Hyeon-yong 1978
A Woman After a Killer Butterfly (Sal-innabileul jjochneun yeoja) Kim Ki-young 1978
Five Fingers of Death (Jug-eum-ui daseossongalag) Kim Jung-yong 1978
Master Mok-ryun (Solimsa Mokryeondosa) Lee Hyeok-su 1978
Seven Swordsmen and Eight Righteous Men (Chilhyeobpal-ui) Lee Hyeok-su 1978
The Light Goes Off In Your Window (Neo-ui chang-e bul-i kkeojigo) Byun Jang-ho 1978
Floating Plants (Bucho) Lee Han-uk 1978
The Shouting Flag (Solichineun gisbal) Lee Seong-min 1978
Great Teacher (Daesabu) Gwon Yeong-sun 1978
The Sunny Side of Love (Salang-ui yangji) Park Yun-gyo 1978
The Root of Love (Salang-ui ppuli) Kang Dae-jin 1978
Widow (Gwabu) Cho Moon-jin 1978
Horim Temple Daetong-gwan (Holimsadaetonggwan) Nam Gi-nam 1978
Wanderer (Sangolnageune) Mun Yeo-song 1978
I Am Lady Number 77 (Naneun 77beon agassi) Park Ho-tae 1978
The Home of Stars (Sequel) (Byeoldeul-ui gohyang) Ha Gil-jong 1978
Oh-ryong Great Battle (Olyongdaehyeob) Kim Jin-tae 1978
Climax (Jeoljeong) Choi Ha-won 1978
Shaolin World (Solimcheonha) Kim Jong-seong 1978
Wound (Sangcheo) Kim ki 1978
Cross Hands Martial Arts(Sibjasugwon) Choe U-yeong 1978
Special Mission Number 8 (Teugmyeong 8ho) Choi Young-chul 1978
Road (Gil) Lee Seong-gu 1978
Tree of Dreams (Kkumnamu) Choi Hoon 1978
Energy Teacher (Eneojiseonsaeng(Energyseonsaeng)) Seok Rae-myeong 1978
A Record of Love and Death (Salanggwa jug-eum-ui gilog) Go Yeong-nam 1978
A Girl Named Jegal Maeng-sun (Jegal Maengsun-i) Kim Eung-chun 1978
Once Upon A Long Time Ago (Yesnal yesjeog-e hwo-eo-i hwo-i) Yu Hyun-mok 1978
Sorrow To Even Those Stars (Seulpeum-eun jeobyeoldeul-egedo) Seol Bong 1978
The Divine Martial Arts of Dharma (Dalmasingong) Lee Hyeok-su 1978
Sound of Laughter(Us-eumsoli) Kim Soo-yong 1978
Man on Top of a Roof (Jibung-wi-ui namja) Park Nam-su 1978
Sa-dae-tong-iue-moon (Sadaetong-uimun) Kim Jung-yong 1978
Young-ah's Confession (Yeonga-ui gobaeg) Byun Jang-ho 1978
The Last Winter (Majimag gyeo-ull) Jung So-young 1978
Festival of Migrants (Cheolsaedeuleo-ul-ui chugje) Lee Won-se 1978
Festival of the Chicks (Byeong-alideul-ui janchisnal) Lee Won-se 1978
Confession of Life or Death (Saengsa-ui gobaeg) Lee Doo-yong 1978
The Best Player of High School(Gogyo godanja) Kim In-soo 1978
The Eighth Head (Paldaejangmun) Kim Si-hyun 1978
Acting Class (Bae-usu-eob) Lee Hyung-pyo 1978
The Arch of Triumph (Gaeseonmun) Kim Eung-chun 1978
The Panmunjom Poplar Operation (Panmunjeom milyunamu jagjeon) Lee Yeong-u 1978
The Ten Protectors of Shaolin Temple (Solimsa sibdaejangmun) Kim Seon-gyeong 1978
There Must be Mother Somewhere (Eodinga-e eommaga) Jeong Hoe-cheol 1978
Twelve Martial Arts (Sib-idaecheon-wang) Lee Hyeok-su 1978
The Mark of the Black Dragon (Heuglyongpyo) Lee Sang-gu 1978
I Love Only You(Dangsinman-eul salanghae) Mun Yeo-song 1978
The Swordsman in Plains (Jung-wondaehyeob) Gwon Yeong-sun 1978
A Seashore Village(Gaesma-eul) Kim Su-hyeong 1978
Story of White Snake (Baegsajeon) Choi Dong-joon 1978
Eagle, Spread Your Wings (Dogsuli nalgaeleul pyeola) Lee Yeong-u 1978
(Narara Wondeogongju) Kim Chung-gi 1978
The Flying Il Ji-mae (Nal-euneun Iljimae) Go Ho 1978
77 Group's Secret ( 77Danui Bimil ) 1978
A Toast To Us (Uli-egae chugbaeleul) Kim Sung-su 1978
Lee Mu-gi of Oryuk Island (Olyugdo(Oryukdo) imugi) Kim Yeong-hyo 1978
Cheerful High School Class (Gogyo myeonglanggyosil) Kim Eung-chun 1978
Jung-mu Fighting Skills(Jeongmusingwon) Kim Jung-yong 1978
Experience (Cheheom) Kim In-soo 1978
The Five Disciples (Odaejeja) Kim Si-hyun 1978
Goddess of Mercy (Gwanse-eumbosal) Choe In-hyeon 1978
The School of the Jung-mu Fighting Technique (New) (Jeongmumun) Nam Gi-nam 1978
The Door of Youth (Cheongchun-ui mun) Go Yeong-nam 1978
Fire (Bul) Hong Pa 1978
Twilight (Hwanghon) Choi Ha-won 1978
Evergreen (Sanglogsu) Im Kwon-taek 1978
An Echo of Lakeside(Hoban-ui me-ali) Park Nam-su 1978
Our High School Days (Ulideul-ui gogyosidae) Kim Eung-chun 1978
Devoting my Whole Being to You (I hanmom da bachyeo) Choi Hoon 1978
Woman Walking on Asphalt (Aseupalteu-wi-ui(Asphalt-wi-ui) yeoja) Mun Yeo-song 1978
Pachun Martial Arts (Pacheonsingwon) Lee Hyeok-su 1978
Miss O's Apartment (O-yang-ui apateu) Byun Jang-ho 1978
Woman in the Fog (Angaesog-ui yeo-in) Choe In-hyeon 1978
A Fight Between Flying Tigers (Bihosangjaeng) Chun Jo-myuong 1978
Shaolin White Tiger Fighting Technique (Solimbaeghomun) Kim Yeong-hyo 1978
He is from Dae-dong River (Daedonggang chulsin) Seol Bong 1978
When Sadness Takes Over a Wave (Seulpeum-i padoleul neom-eul ttae) Cho Moon-jin 1978
A Man with Seven Faces (Cheolmyeongaeg) Kim Seon-gyeong 1978
Sa-hak Secret Fighting Technique (Sahagbigwon) Kim Jin-tae 1978
Kongjui & Patchui Gang Tae-ung 1978
Gold Wing One Two Three (Hwang Geumnalgae) Kim Chung-gi 1978
The Guest in Room Guest and Mother (Salangbang sonnimgwa eomeoni) Cho Moon-jin 1978









Site Build It!