List of South Korean films of 1969

Title Director Year
7 People in the Cellar ( Jihasil-ui Chil-in ) Lee Seong-gu 1969
A Barren Woman ( Seongnyeo ) Kim Soo-yong 1969
A Battle of Magog ( Magog-ui Gyeoltu ) Lee Gwang-jang 1969
A Blind Eye ( Wonhan-ui Aekkunun ) An Dal-ho 1969
A Far Away Star ( Byeol-eun Meol-eodo ) Hong Seong-ki 1969
A Fierce Animal ( Maengsu ) Lim Won-sick 1969
A Glorious Operation ( Gyeolsa Daejakjeon ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
A Heartless Swordsman ( Mujeonghan Geomgaek ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
A Leaving Left-handers ( Ddeonaganeun Oensonjabi ) Kim Hyo-cheon 1969
A Left-hander in Tokyo ( Donggyeon-ui Oensonjabi ) Choe In-hyeon 1969
A Letter from an Unknown Woman ( Moreuneun Yeoin-ui Pyeonji ) Kim Eung-chun 1969
A Lonely Wild Goose ( Ulgo Ganeun Oegireogi ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
A Native of Myeong-dong ( Myeong-dong Chulsin ) Kim Hyo-cheon 1969
A Nicknamed Woman ( Byeolmyeong Buteun Yeoja ) Jeong In-yeob 1969
A Precious Sword, A knife of Thunder ( Loegeom, Beongaekal ) Im Kwon-taek 1969
A Returned Man of Korea ( Doraon Paldo Sanai ) Pyeon Keo-young 1969
A Returned Singer ( Doraon Seonchang ) Chun Jo-myuong 1969
A Single Woman ( Doksinnyeo ) Lee Yu-seop 1969
A Story of Seoul ( Seoul Yahwa ) Gang Beom-gu 1969
A Thing Called Love ( Salang Iran Geoseun ) Ahn Hyun-chul 1969
A Train to Beijing ( Bukgyeong Yeolcha ) Gwon Cheol-hwi 1969
A Woman in the Wall ( Byeoksok-ui Yeoja ) Park Jong-ho 1969
A Women of Tears ( Nunmul-ui Yeoin ) Choi Gyeong-ok 1969
A Wonderer in Myeong-dong ( Myeong-dong Nageune ) Cho Moon-jin 1969
A Young, Naughty Master ( Gaegujang-i Doryeonnim ) Park Moon-soo 1969
Affection and Love ( Jeonggwa Ae ) Byun Jang-ho 1969
Always Stranger ( Eonjena Ta-in ) Cho Moon-jin 1969
An Agile Tiger ( Biho ) Gwon Yeong-sun 1969
An Old Potter ( Dok Jinneun Neulgeuni ) Choi Ha-won 1969
Armless Swordsman ( Pareomneun Geomgaeg ) Lim Won-sick 1969
Arrest ( Jabat-neyo ) Jang Il-ho 1969
As Echoes Come Back ( Sanulim Childdae Mada ) Kim Gi-pung 1969
Assassin ( Amsalja ) Lee Man-hee 1969
Bandit ( Yajeog ) Ahn Hyun-chul 1969
Barber of Jangmaru Village ( Jangmaruchon-ui Ibalsa ) Kim ki 1969
Beauty of Hot Spring ( Minyeo Oncheon ) Lee Bong-rae 1969
Bitter But Once Again ( Miwodo Dasi Hanbeon ) Jung So-young 1969
Black Cordon ( Geomeun Bisangseon ) Nam Tae-gwon 1969
Black Evening Gowns ( Geomeun Yahoebok ) Choi Hoon 1969
Black Pearl ( Heugjinju ) Lee Joong-ho 1969
Blue Apple ( Pureun Sagwa ) Kim Eung-chun 1969
Blues at Midnight ( Yeongsi-ui bureuseu ) William w Jun 1969
Bye Bye Seoul ( Seoul-iyeo Annyeong ) Jang Il-ho 1969
Calling Out Your Name ( Mongmae-eo Bulleobwado ) Kim ki 1969
Calm Life ( Joyonghi Salgo Sipeo ) William w Jun 1969
Can't Forget ( Mot-ijeo ) Park Gu 1969
Castle of Rose ( Jangmi-ui Seong ) Lee Bong-rae 1969
Catching Tigers ( Sane Gaya Beomeul Japji ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1969
Chaser ( Chugyeogja ) Kim Soo-yong 1969
Chivalrous Person of Twilight ( Seog-yang-ui Hyeobgaeg ) Ra Sik 1969
Chunwon Lee Gwang-Su ( Chunwon Lee Gwangsu ) Choe In-hyeon 1969
Condemned Criminals ( O-in-ui Sahyeongsu ) Kang Min-ho 1969
Confess of Woman ( Yeojaga Gobaeghal Ttae ) Lee Man-hee 1969
Cruel Revenge ( Pido Nunmuldo Eopda ) Kim Gang-yun 1969
Darling ( Dangsin ) Lee Seong-gu 1969
Daughter-in-law of Blue Eyes ( Paran Nunui Myeoneuri ) Kim Kee-duk 1969
Day Dream ( Janghanmong ) Shin Sang-ok 1969
Dead Woman ( Sanyeo ) Shin Sang-ok 1969
Destiny of My Load ( Jeonha Eodiro Gasinaikka ) Lee Kyu-woong 1969
Devotion ( Hanmogsum Dabachyeo ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
Do As You Wish ( Maeumdaero Haseyo ) Lee Hui-jung 1969
Duel of Midnight ( Simya-ui Daegyeol ) Lim Won-sick 1969
Eagle of Wild Field ( Hwang-ya-ui Dogsuri ) Im Kwon-taek 1969
Embrace ( Po-ong ) Cho Moon-jin 1969
Empty Heart ( Heomuhan Ma-eum ) Chung Chang-wha 1969
Endless Love ( Amuri Saranghaedo ) Choi Hoon 1969
Enmity And Affection ( Miumboda Jeong-eul ) Choe Gyeong-seop 1969
Enuch ( Naesi ) Shin Sang-ok 1969
Escaping Shanghai ( Sanghae Talchul ) Im Kwon-taek 1969
Everything of Woman ( Yeoja-ui Modeun Geot ) Cho Moon-jin 1969
Evil Person ( Main ) Lim Won-sick 1969
Father and Sons ( Obuja ) Gwon Cheol-hwi 1969
Fine Destiny ( Naepalja-ga Sangpalja ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
First Night ( Cheonnalbam Gabjagi ) Kim Hyo-cheon 1969
Flower Sandals ( Kkot Beoseon ) Jo Keung-ha 1969
For Once in Lifetime ( Nae Saeng-ae Dan Hanbeon ) Choe In-hyeon 1969
For Your Sake ( Dangsin-ui Ddeut-i-ramyeon ) Im Won-jik 1969
Forget-me-not ( Mulmangcho ) Choi Hoon 1969
Forgotten Woman ( Ichyeojin Yeoin ) Jung So-young 1969
Friend's Husband ( Hanbeon Jun Maeuminde ) Kim Yeong-geol 1969
Gallant Man ( Paldo Sanai ) Kim Hyo-cheon 1969
Girls ( Somunnan Agassideul ) Jeong In-yeob 1969
He Doesn't Know ( Nam-ui Sogdo Moreugo ) Kim Kee-duk 1969
Heartless Sword ( Mujeonggeom ) Gwon Yeong-sun 1969
Hiding Tears ( Nunmul-eul Gamchugo ) Jung So-young 1969
Hill of Sadness ( Aesu-ui Eondeog ) Kim Dae-hui 1969
Hong Gil-dong ( Uijeog Hong Gil-dong ) Lim Won-sick 1969
Housekeeper's Legacy ( Singmo-ui Yusan ) Park Gu 1969
Husband ( Nampyeon ) Cho Moon-jin 1969
Husband's House ( Sidaeg ) Park Sang-ho 1969
Hwang Jin-Yi's First Love ( Hwang Jini-ui Cheot-sarang ) Jung Jin-woo 1969
I Like It Hot ( Ddeugeoweoseo Joayo ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1969
I Love You ( Sarang Hago Isseoyo ) Park Jong-ho 1969
I Want to Be Human ( Nado Ingani Doeryeonda ) Yu Hyun-mok 1969
If We Didn't Meet ( Mannaji Anatdamyeon ) O Yeong-geun 1969
Immortal Rivers And Mountains ( Mangogangsan ) Choe In-hyeon 1969
In Your Arms ( Jug-eodo Geudae Pume ) Cho Moon-jin 1969
Installment Secretary ( Wolbu Nambiseo ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
Intruder in Midnight ( Simya-ui Nanibja ) Kim Yeong-hyo 1969
Invisible Man ( Tumyeong Ingan ) Lee Kyu-woong 1969
Jang Nok-Su ( Yohwa Jang Nok-su ) Lee Kyu-woong 1969
Jealousy and Murder ( Charari Nam-iramyeon ) Jung Jin-woo 1969
Jin and Min ( Jug-eodo Joa ) Choi Young-chul 1969
Jumper Q ( Jamba Kyu ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
Kkotnae ( Kkotnae ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
Lady Hong the Beauty ( Minyeo Hong Nangja ) Kim Ki-young 1969
Laughable Sweeping ( Yojeolbogtong Ilmangtajin ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
Leave Your Heart ( Ddeonado Maeummaneun ) Ahn Hyun-chul 1969
Leaving on Sunset ( Seokyang-e Ddeonagada ) Lim Won-sick 1969
Len's Sonata ( Len-ui Aega ) Kim Ki-young 1969
Let Me Free ( Idaeto Tteonage Hae Juseyo ) Jin Cheon 1969
Life (Saengmyeong) Lee Man-hee 1969
Lost Love ( Eoneu Haneul Araeseo ) Choi Moo-ryong 1969
Lost Love in the Mist ( Angaesoge Gabeolin Sarang ) Byun Jang-ho 1969
Love And Hate ( Sarang-i Miweo Jilddae ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
Love Is the Seed of Tears ( Sarang-eun Nunmul-ui Ssi-at ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
Love Passes ( Sarang-eun Gago Sewolman Nama ) Ahn Hyun-chul 1969
Love and Song ( I Gangsan Naghwa Yusu ) Jo Gil-hyeon 1969
Mabeopseon ( The Magical Ship ) Lee Chang-chun 1969
Madam Freedom ( Jayu Buin ) Kang Dae-jin 1969
March of a Wife ( Buin Haengcha ) Mun Yeo-song 1969
Married Couple of Dullard ( Palpunbubu ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
Maternal Affection ( Ibyeorui Mojeong ) Lee Jong-gi 1969
Mines Are Better ( Naegeot-i Deo Joa ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1969
Moments to Remember ( Meomureugo Sipeotdeon Sungandeul ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1969
Mrs. Wonnim ( Wonnimdaeg ) Rha Bong-han 1969
Nagyo Bridge ( Nagyo ) Lee Hui-jung 1969
New Bride ( Sae Saeksi ) Cho Moon-jin 1969
Newly Married ( Makdongi Sinhon 10 gaewol ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
Night Butterfly ( Bamnabi ) Kim Su-dong 1969
O-Gong-Nyeo Legend ( O Gongnyeo-ui Han ) Nam Tae-gwon 1969
One Step in the Hell ( Hanbareun Jioge ) Kim Gi-hyeon 1969
Opium Flower ( Apyeonkkot ) Gwon Yeong-sun 1969
Original Intention ( Chosim ) Kim ki 1969
Pallid Sword ( Baek-myeon-geom-gwi ) Gwon Yeong-sun 1969
Parking Lot ( Juchajang ) Kim Soo-yong 1969
Private Kim ( Yug-gun Gimilbyeong ) Shin Sang-ok 1969
Rainy Gomoryeong Hill ( Binarineun Gomoryeong ) Im Kwon-taek 1969
Rebirth ( Jaesaeng ) Kang Dae-jin 1969
Rejected First Love ( Amuri Mi-wodo ) Kim Soo-yong 1969
Reminiscence ( Chu-eog ) Kim Kee-duk 1969
Revenge of Naejangseong ( Naejangseong-ui Dae-boksu ) An Dal-ho 1969
Rock of Crown Prince ( Taejabawi ) Lee Kyu-woong 1969
Ruler of the Underworld ( Amheug-ga-ui Jibaeja ) Choi Young-chul 1969
Sahwasan Mountain ( Sahwasa ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
Saint and Witch ( Seongnyeo-wa Manyeo ) Na Han-bong 1969
Sanai U.D.T. ( Sanai UDT ) Nam Tae-gwon 1969
School Excursion ( Suhag Yeohaeng ) Yu Hyun-mok 1969
Shanghai Blues ( Shanghai Bureuseu ) Kim Kee-duk 1969
Shanghai of Fog ( Angaekkin Sanghae ) Kim Hyo-cheon 1969
Singer and Daughter ( Uljido Motamnida ) Kim Gi-hyeon 1969
Singing Fair ( Norae Haneun Bangnamhoe ) Park Chan 1969
Six Shadows ( Yeoseotgae-ui Geurimja ) Lee Man-hee 1969
Sky and Star ( Haneul-eul Bogo Byeol-eul Ttago ) Jo Keung-ha 1969
Snowy Night ( Nun Narineun Bam ) Ha Han-soo 1969
Son-in-Laws ( Paldo Sa-wi ) Kim Hwa-rang 1969
Sorry to Give You Trouble ( Sinse Jom Jijagu-yo ) Im Kwon-taek 1969
Spring, Spring ( Bom Bom ) Kim Soo-yong 1969
Starting Point ( Sibaljeom ) Kim Soo-yong 1969
Su-Jeong's Revenge ( Han Maechin Yeogeomgaeg ) An Dal-ho 1969
Success ( Eog-ulhamyeon Chulsehara ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
Sword ( Pilsal-ui Geom ) Kim Si-hyun 1969
Sword of Dragon Gate ( Yongmun-ui Yeogeom ) Ahn Hyun-chul 1969
Swordsman ( Yojeolgeomgaeg Paldogeompung ) Kim Gi-pung 1969
Tears Behind the Back ( Nammolle Heullin Nunmul ) Nam Sang-jin 1969
Tears in the Heart ( Gaseum-e Maetchin Nunmul ) Kim ki 1969
Temporary Government in Shanghai ( Sanghae Imsi Jeongbu Wa Kim Gu Seonsaeng ) Jo Keung-ha 1969
Temptation ( Yuhok ) Byun Jang-ho 1969
The 4th Man ( Je4ui Sanai ) Jang Il-ho 1969
The 7th Man ( Je7ui Sanai ) Park Geun-tae 1969
The 8th Street Port ( Hang-gu 8beonga ) Lim Won-sick 1969
The Foe ( Ibaeg-osibjo ) Jang Il-ho 1969
The Last Left-hander ( Majimak Oensonjabi ) Kim Hyo-cheon 1969
The Last Letter ( Majimak Pyeonji ) Choi Hoon 1969
The Magical Sword of White Skeleton Pass (Baekgollyeong-ui Mageom) Park Yun-gyo 1969
The Main Room ( Naesil ) Yu Yeol 1969
The Man of the Man ( Sanai Jung Sanai ) Choi Young-chul 1969
The Night of Full Moon ( Siboya ) Im Kwon-taek 1969
The Ritual for a Soldier Ha Gil-jong 1969
The Second Wife ( Huchwidaeg ) Rha Bong-han 1969
The Sisters ( Idaero Gandahaedo ) Choi Hoon 1969
The Station Police ( Yeogjeon Pachulso ) Lee Bong-rae 1969
The Third Zone ( Jesamjidae ) Choi Moo-ryong 1969
The Three Female Swordsmen ( Samin-ui Yeogeomgaek ) Choe In-hyeon 1969
The World of Men ( Sanai-ui Segye ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
Thousand Years Old Fox ( Cheonnyeonho ) Shin Sang-ok 1969
Three Musketeers in Myeong-dong ( Myeong-dong Samchongsa ) Kim Gi-pung 1969
Tomorrow ( Naeil-eun Jugeuljirado ) Kim Hyo-cheon 1969
Top Secretary ( Teugdeung Biseo ) Shim Wu-seob 1969
Twin Dragon Sword ( Ssangyong-geom ) Gwon Yeong-sun 1969
Under the Roof ( Eoneu Jibung Miteseo ) Kim Hyo-cheon 1969
Undercover Emissary and Black Mask ( Amhaeng-eosa-wa Heugdugeon ) Kim Gi-pung 1969
Until That Day ( Neujeodo Geunalkkaji ) Kim Kee-duk 1969
Vice-President ( Bu-gakha ) Choe In-hyeon 1969
Visit of Spy ( Jigeumeun Jugeul Ttaega Anida ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
Wandering Three Brothers ( Uihyeob-bangrang-ui Hyeongje ) Jang Jin-won 1969
White Rose ( Baekjangmi ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
Wild Girl ( Yaseongnyeo ) Lee Kyu-woong 1969
Wind ( Baram ) Go Yeong-nam 1969
Window ( Chang ) Byun Jang-ho 1969
Winter Woman ( Gyeoul Buin ) Kang Dae-jin 1969
Woman Captain ( Yeoseonjang ) Choi Young-chul 1969
Woman in Apartment ( Apateu-ui Yeoin ) Lee Seong-gu 1969
Women Placed Above Men ( Yeoseong Sang-wi Sidae ) Shin Sang-ok 1969
Women of Yi-Dynasty ( Ijo Yeoin Janhogsa ) Shin Sang-ok 1969
Wound ( Sangcheo ) Choi Moo-ryong 1969
Yeojin Tribe ( Yeojinjog ) Lee Kyu-woong 1969
You've Made a Mistake ( Jalmot Bosyeot-dagu ) Lee Bong-rae 1969
Young Women ( Jeolmeun Yeoindeul ) Cho Moon-jin 1969
Your Name Is Women ( Neo-ui Ireum-eun Yeoja ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1969
Youth ( Cheongchun ) Jung Jin-woo 1969
Yun Sim-deok ( Yun Sim-deok ) Ahn Hyun-chul 1969
Bring Back the Night Once More ( Geu Bamiyeo Dasi Hanbeon ) Choi Hoon 1969
Devoting the Youth ( Cheongchun-eul Dabachyeo ) Kim Kee-duk 1969
Girl of Heuksan Island ( Heuksando Agassi ) Gwon Hyeok-jin 1969
Beauty in Black Rose Castle ( Heugjangmi Seong-ui Minyeo ) Kim Kee-duk 1969
Regret ( Won ) Nam Tae-gwon 1969
Cruel Youth ( Janhokan Cheongchun ) Yun Seong-hwan 1969
The Sad Story of a Faithful Woman ( Biyeon Maengnyeo ) Choi Gyeong-ok 1969
Brother ( Hyeong ) Lee Sang-eon 1969
Honggildong Janggun Yong Yu-su 1969
Gentleman from the Hell ( Ji-ogeseo On Sinsa ) Kim Yeong-hyo 1969
The Past ( Sewori Heulleogamyeon ) Jo Keung-ha 1969
Deer in the Snow Field ( Jeo Nunbat-e Saseumi ) Jung So-young 1969
Three Sisters of House Maid ( Singmo Samhyeongje ) Kim Hwa-rang 1969
Devil and Beauty ( Angmawa Minyeo ) Lee Yong-min 1969
A Plateau ( Gowon ) Lee Seong-gu 1969
The Best Korean Man ( Hanguk Jeil-ui Sanai ) Pyeon Keo-young 1969
(Bomulseom) Park Young-yil 1969
(Sonogong) Park Young-yil 1969
Sun of Young Man ( Jeolmeuni-ui Tae-yang ) Choe In-hyeon 1969









Site Build It!