List of South Korean films of 1967

Title Director Year
509 Tank Forces ( Jangryeol 509 Daejeonchadae ) Kim Dong-hak 1967
A Brother and Sister ( Nammae ) Kim Kee-duk 1967
A Child Who Was Born in the Year of Liberation ( Haebangdong-i ) Park Sang-ho 1967
A College Girl Asking for Direction ( Gil-eul Munneun Yeodaesaeng ) Kim Su-gyu 1967
A Deviation ( Talseon ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
A Female Student And an Old Gentleman ( Yeodaesaenggwa Nosinsa ) Park Gu 1967
A Female Student President ( Yeodaesaeng Sajang ) Kim Kee-duk 1967
A Full Danger ( Wiheomeun Gadeuki ) Chung Chang-wha 1967
A Girl Rowdy ( Nangja Mangnani ) Rha Bong-han 1967
A Girl of White Hair ( Baekbarui Cheonyeo ) Park Yun-gyo 1967
A Gisaeng Daughter-in-law ( Eoneu Gisaeng Myeoneuri ) Ha Han-soo 1967
A Grief ( Aesang ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
A Grief ( Aesu ) Choi Moo-ryong 1967
A Heavenly Peach Flower ( Cheondohwa ) Choe In-hyeon 1967
A King's Command ( Eomyeong ) Gang Jo-won 1967
A Madame ( Anbangmanim ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
A Man with Scars ( Sangcheoppunin Sanai ) Kim Yeong-hyo 1967
A Miracle of Gratitude ( Bo-eunui Gijeok ) Kang Dae-jin 1967
A Misty Grassland ( Angaekkin Chowon ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
A Phantom ( Hwanyeong ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1967
A Princess Daughter-in-law( Gongju Myeoneuri ) Lee Kyu-woong 1967
A Public Cemetery of Wol-ha ( Wolhaui Gongdongmyoji ) Gwon Cheol-hwi 1967
A Queen Wasp ( Yeowangbeol ) Kim Su-dong 1967
A Red-and-blue Gauze Lantern ( Cheongsachorong ) Im Kwon-taek 1967
A Regret ( Han ) Yu Hyun-mok 1967
A Secret Room ( Milsil ) Nam Sang-jin 1967
A Secret Royal Inspector ( Amhaeng-eosa ) Lee Kyu-woong 1967
A Swordsman in the Twilight ( Hwanghonui Geomgaek ) Chung Chang-wha 1967
A Teacher in an Island ( Seommaeul Seonsaeng ) Kim Kee-duk 1967
A Traveling King ( Nageune Imgeum ) Choe In-hyeon 1967
A Virtuous Woman ( Chilbuyeollyeo ) Choe In-hyeon 1967
A swordsman ( Pung-unui Geomgaek ) Im Kwon-taek 1967
Accusation ( Gobal ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
An Attachment in Hawaii ( Hawaiui Yeonjeong ) Hyeon Sang-yeol 1967
An Early Morning Departure ( Saebyeok Gil ) Lee Hyeok-su 1967
Arrangements for the Search of an Identified Criminal ( Jimyeongsubae ) An Yeong-ro 1967
Bachelor Daughter-in-law ( Haksa Myeoneuri ) Park Jong-ho 1967
Bachelor Governor ( Chonggak Wonnim ) Choe In-hyeon 1967
Bare-handed Youth ( Maenjumeok Cheongchun ) Kim Kee-duk 1967
Big Monster Wangmagwi ( Ujugoein Wangmagwi ) Gwon Hyeok-jin 1967
Bizarre ( Gisangcheonoe ) Kim Dae-hui 1967
Bobbed Hair ( Danbalmeori ) Kim Su-dong 1967
Breakthrough in Shanghai ( Yeongbeon Sanghaedolpa ) Shin Kyeong-gyun 1967
Can't Forget ( Geuraedo Monnijeo ) Kim Hyo-cheon 1967
Cheerful Girl ( Gibunpa Agassi ) Kim Eung-chun 1967
Children in the Firing Range ( Sagyeokjang-ui Aideul ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
Chun-Hui ( Chunhui ) Jung Jin-woo 1967
Confession of an Actress ( Eoneu Yeobaeu-ui Gobaek ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
Deep in my Heart Chung Chang-wha 1967
Destiny ( Sungmyeong ) Hwang Yong-ha 1967
Did I Come to Cry ( Ullyeogo Naega Wanna ) Gang Beom-gu 1967
Disclosure ( Pongno ) Jung Jin-woo 1967
Do Not Tempt Me. ( Yuhokaji Mara ) Im Won-jik 1967
Dolmuji( Dolmusi ) Chung Chang-wha 1967
Dongsimcho ( Dongsimcho ) Lee Sang-eon 1967
Dreams ( Ggum ) Shin Sang-ok 1967
Elder Brother's Wife ( Hyeongsu ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1967
Farewell ( Gobyeol ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
Father and Son ( Yeokjeonbuja ) Gwon Cheol-hwi 1967
Female Power ( Chimabaram ) Lee Kyu-woong 1967
Female Viet Cong No. 18 ( Yeojabeteukong Sippalho ) Gang Beom-gu 1967
Final Showdown( Choehu-ui Daegyeol ) Kim Muk 1967
Flame in the Valley( Sanbul ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
Four Sisters ( Nejamae ) Park Jong-ho 1967
From Earth to Eternity ( Jisang-eseo Yeong-euro ) Han Sang-hun 1967
Full Ship ( Manseon ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
Gang Myeong-hwa ( Gang Myeong-hwa ) Kang Dae-jin 1967
Go Straight to South-southwest ( Namnamseoro Jikhaenghara ) Jang Il-ho 1967
Hail ( Bing-u ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
Harimao in Bangkok ( Bangkok-ui Harimao ) Lee Man-hee 1967
Heartbreaks ( Gaseum Apeuge ) Park Sang-ho 1967
Heat and Cold ( Naenggwa Yeol ) Lee Man-hee 1967
Her White Mourning Dress ( Sobok ) Chun Jo-myuong 1967
Heungbu And Nolbu ( Heungbuwa Nolbu ) Gang Tae-ung 1967
History of the Three States ( Pung-un Samgukji ) Choe In-hyeon 1967
Homebound ( Gwiro ) Lee Man-hee 1967
Hometown ( Gohyang ) Kang Dae-jin 1967
Horror of Triangle ( Samgagui Gongpo ) Lee Man-hee 1967
I Am Not Lonely ( Oeropji Anta ) Lee Kyu-woong 1967
I Hate Men ( Namjaneun Sireo ) An Myoun-hee 1967
I Live as I Please ( Nae Meose Sanda ) Kim Kee-duk 1967
I Want to Go ( Gagopa ) Kang Dae-jin 1967
Imjin River ( Imjingang ) Lee Han-uk 1967
Injo Restoration ( Injobanjeong ) Rha Bong-han 1967
Is Wild Apricot an Apricot? ( Gaesalgudo Salgunya ) Kim Cheol 1967
Joy ( Hwanhui ) Park Jong-ho 1967
Kong-Jwi Pat-Jwi ( Kongjwi patjwi ) Jo Keung-ha 1967
Legend of Ssarigol ( Ssarigorui Sinhwa ) Lee Man-hee 1967
Light and Shadow ( Bitgwa Geurimja ) Choi Gyeong-ok 1967
Lingering Attachment ( Miryeon ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
Longing in Every Heart ( Geuriumeun Gaseummada ) Jang Il-ho 1967
Lost Migrant ( Gil-ireun Cheolsae ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
Lost People ( Ireobeorin Saramdeul ) Chun Jo-myuong 1967
Love Rides the Surf ( Sarangeun Padoreul Tago ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
Loveing the Years of War Chung Chang-wha 1967
Lovers ( Aein ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
Lovers on Grassland ( Chowonui Yeonindeul ) Jo Keung-ha 1967
Madam of Myeong-wol Kwan ( Myeong-wolgwan Assi ) Park Jong-ho 1967
Madame Jet ( Jeteu Buin ) Lee Kyu-woong 1967
Man from the South, Woman from the North ( Namnam Buknyeo ) Park Sang-ho 1967
Miracle ( Gijeok ) Lee Man-hee 1967
Mist ( Angae ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
Monster Yonggari ( Daegoesu Yonggari ) Kim Kee-duk 1967
Mountain( San ) Shin Sang-ok 1967
Mounted Bandits ( Majeok ) Shin Sang-ok 1967
Mrs. Seoul ( Seoul Ajumma ) Jang Il-ho 1967
Nine Defecting Soldiers ( Gu-inui Gwisunbyeong ) Seong Nak-hun 1967
Nostalgia ( Manghyang Cheolli ) Im Kwon-taek 1967
Oblivion( Manggak ) Lee Man-hee 1967
One Second before Explosion ( Pokbal Ilchojeon ) Shim Wu-seob 1967
Others ( Taindeul ) Kim Kee-duk 1967
Passion ( Yeoljeong ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1967
Regret( Huhoe ) Kim Kee-duk 1967
Revenge for Me ( Naehaneul Pureodao ) Kim Bong-whan 1967
Seed Money ( Jongjadon ) Kim Jin-kyu 1967
Seoul Is Full ( Seoureun Manwonida ) Choi Moo-ryong 1967
Six Daughters ( The Land of Korea / Paldogangsan ) Bae Seok-in 1967
Soil ( Heuk ) Jang Il-ho 1967
Sorrowful Youth ( Cheongchun Geukjang ) Kang Dae-jin 1967
Sound of Magpies ( Ggachi Sori ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
Stationary Windmill ( Doljianneun Pungcha ) Lee Bong-rae 1967
Step-mother ( Gyemo ) Choi Moo-ryong 1967
Street N. 66 ( 66beongaui Hyeolyeon ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
Street of Scoundrels ( Ag-inga ) Choi Young-chul 1967
Survive for Me ( Nae Mokkkaji Saraju ) Jung So-young 1967
Tearful Farewell ( Tteugeoun Annyeong ) Kim Si-hyun 1967
Tender Heart ( Dajeongbulsim ) Shin Sang-ok 1967
The Body's Destination ( Yugcheui Gil, The Way of All Flesh ) Jo Keung-ha 1967
The First Night( Choya ) Go Yeong-nam 1967
The Guests of the Last Train ( Makcharo On Sonnimdeul ) Yu Hyun-mok 1967
The Hateful King ( Sanggammama Miwoyo ) Choe In-hyeon 1967
The Japanese Emperor And the Martyr ( Ilboncheonhwanggwa Poktanuisa ) Lee Yong-min 1967
The Last Day of the Week ( Majimak Yoil ) Kim Su-dong 1967
The Queen Moonjeong ( Munjeong-wanghu ) Rha Bong-han 1967
The Queen of Elegy ( Ellejiui Yeowang ) Han Hyung-mo 1967
The Secretariat ( Biseosil ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1967
The Starting Point ( Wonjeom ) Lee Man-hee 1967
The Sun And the Moon ( Irwol ) Lee Seong-gu 1967
The Sun Is Mine ( Taeyangeun Naeget-ida ) Byun Jang-ho 1967
The Third Youth ( Jesamui Cheongchun ) Shim Wu-seob 1967
The Three Hen-pecked Generations( Gongcheoga samdae ) Yu Hyun-mok 1967
The Way of a Lover ( Yeoninui Gil ) Park Geun-tae 1967
The White Crow ( Hayan Kkamagwi ) Jung Jin-woo 1967
The Whole Night ( Jong-ya ) Yu Hyun-mok 1967
Tomorrow, I Will Smile ( Naeireun Utja ) Park Jong-ho 1967
Tourist Train ( Gwan-gwang Yeolcha ) Kim Gwi-seop 1967
Traces (Ijojanyeong) Shin Sang-ok 1967
Two Wayfarers ( Du Nageune ) Choe In-hyeon 1967
United Front ( Yeonhapjeonseon ) Lee Hyeok-su 1967
Waves( Pado ) Choi Hoon 1967
When April Goes by ( Sawori Gamyeon ) Jung Jin-woo 1967
Why a Cuckoo Cries ( Dugyeonsae Uneun Sayeon ) Lee Kyu-woong 1967
Yeonhwa ( Yeonhwa ) Choi Moo-ryong 1967
You and Me ( Neowa Na ) Choe In-hyeon 1967
Youth with Scars ( Sangcheoppunin Cheongchun ) Lee Myeong-hun 1967
JUNGLE BOOK Wolfgang Reitherman 1967
A Secret Talk ( Mireo ) Choi Hoon 1967
Five Minutes before Curfew( Tonggeum Obunjeon ) Lee Jeong-ho 1967
The Third Class Inn ( Samdeung Yeogwan ) Kim Hwa-rang 1967
Operation Yeongho ( Yeonghojakjeon ) Seol Bong 1967
The Princess Cheolseon ( Cheolseongongju ) Choi Gyeong-ok 1967
A Virgin Ghost ( Cheonyeo Gwisin ) Shim Wu-seob 1967
Bravo Beauty ( Minyeo Manse ) Jeon Hong-jik 1967
A Meritorious Retainer ( Ildeunggongsin ) Shin Kyeong-gyun 1967
Myeongdong Hussy ( Myeongdong-walgadag ) Jeong In-yeob 1967
When Bucketwheet Flowers Blossom ( Memilkkot Pil Muryeop ) Lee Seong-gu 1967
A Spotted Man ( Eollugmunui-ui Sanai ) Lee Man-hee 1967
Three Swordsmen of Iljimae ( Iljimae Samgeomgaeg ) Jang Il-ho 1967
Hopi and Chadol Bawi( Hopiwa Chadolbawi ) Shin Dong-hun 1967
Mubeonji ( Mubeonji ) Kang Dae-jin 1967
Stroller ( Yeogma ) Kim Gang-yun 1967
One-sided Love of Princess( Gongjunimui Jjaksarang ) Choi Eun-hee 1967
River of Love ( Aeha ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1967
A Bloody Fight of SuraMoon ( Suramunui Hyeoltu ) Kim Si-hyun 1967
The Freezing Point ( Bingjeom ) Kim Soo-yong 1967
An Emperor with Iron Mask( Cheolmyeonhwangje ) Choi Gyeong-ok 1967
A Cold-heartedness ( Bijeong ) Yun Sang-bok 1967
Swindler Mr. Heo ( Sagihan Miseuteo Heo ) Lee Man-hee 1967
Original sin ( Wonjoe ) Kim Kee-duk 1967
An Angry Calf ( Seongnan Songaji ) Lee Kyu-woong 1967
The King's First Love ( Imgeumnimui Cheotsarang ) Lee Kyu-woong 1967
A Honeymoon ( Mirwol ) Jung Jin-woo 1967
A Story of Hong Gil-dong ( Hong Gil-dongjeon ) Shin Dong-hun 1967









Site Build It!