List of South Korean films of 1966

Title Director Year
A Burning Youth ( Bultaneun Cheongchun ) Kim Kee-duk 1966
A Chinese Restaurant in Front of a Station ( Yeokjeonab Junggukjib ) Lee Kyu-woong 1966
A Crosspatch ( Simsul Gakha ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1966
A Hero without Serial Number ( Gunbeon-eobsneun Yongsa ) Lee Man-hee 1966
A Long Journey ( Gin Yeoro ) Kim Si-hyun 1966
A Neckless Beauty ( Mokeomneun Minyeo ) Lee Yong-min 1966
A Night of Yeongdeungpo ( Yeongdeungpoui Bam ) Kang Min-ho 1966
A Rescue Order ( Talchul Myeongryeong ) Gang Beom-gu 1966
A Soldier Speaks after Death ( Byeongsaneun Jugeoseo Malhanda ) Kim Ki-young 1966
Affection ( Yujeong ) Kim Soo-yong 1966
An Invulnerable ( Mujeokja ) Gwon Yeong-sun 1966
Betrayal ( Banyeok ) Kim Yeong-hyo 1966
Divorce Clinic ( Ihonsangdamso ) Hwang Yong-ha 1966
Early Rain ( Chou ) Jung Jin-woo 1966
Emergency Wedding ( Teukgeub Gyeolhon Jakjeon ) Yu Hyun-mok 1966
Enchantress Bae Jeong-ja ( Yohwa Bae Jeong-ja ) Lee Kyu-woong 1966
Fleeting Life ( Harusal-i Insaeng ) Gwon Hyeok-jin 1966
Flower Palanquin ( Ggockgama ) Rha Bong-han 1966
Full Autumn ( Manchu ) Lee Man-hee 1966
Horse-year Bride ( Maltti Sinbu ) Kim Kee-duk 1966
Hun's ( Dongdaemun Sijang Huni Eomma ) Seo Jeong-min 1966
I Am a King ( Naneun Wang-ida ) Im Kwon-taek 1966
I Am a Traitor ( Naneun maegukno ) Lim Won-sick 1966
International Gold Robbery ( Gukje Geumgoe sageon ) Jang Il-ho 1966
Let's Meet at Walkerhill ( Wokeohileseo Mannapsida ) Han Hyung-mo 1966
Major Kang Jae-gu ( Soryeong Kang Jae-gu ) Go Yeong-nam 1966
Mother ( Chinjeong Eomeoni ) Kim Kee-duk 1966
Na Un-gyu ( Naungyu Ilsaeng ) Choi Moo-ryong 1966
Night Blues ( Bamhaneurui Blues ) No Pil 1966
No. 1, Mujeong Street ( Mujeongga Ilbeonji ) Lee Bong-rae 1966
Nostalgia ( Manghyang ) Kim Soo-yong 1966
Obokmun ( Obokmun ) Choe In-hyeon 1966
Ok-i Makes a Judge Cry ( Beopchangeul ulrin ok-i ) Im Kwon-taek 1966
Phoenix ( Bulsajo ) Jeon Beom-sung 1966
Pyeongyang Gisaeng ( Pyeongyang Gisaeng ) Lee Kyu-woong 1966
Red Ants ( Bulgaemi ) Jeon Beom-sung 1966
River of Farewell ( Ibyeol-eui Gang ) Choi Hoon 1966
Salsali, You Didn't Know ( Salsali Mollatji ) Kim Hwa-rang 1966
Seok's Mother ( Hanmanheun Seok-i Eomma ) Choi Moo-ryong 1966
Special Agent X-7 Chung Chang-wha 1966
Sunae ( Sunae ) Park Jong-ho 1966
The Last Empress ( Majimak Hwanghu Yunbi ) Lee Kyu-woong 1966
The Loser and the Winner ( Ireun Jawa Chajeun Ja ) Go Yeong-nam 1966
The Sun Rises Again ( Taeyangeun Dasi Tteunda ) Yu Hyun-mok 1966
There Lived Kozyavin Andrei Khrjanovsky 1966
Tyrant ( Daepokgun ) Lim Won-sick 1966
Wanna Be with You ( Geudae Yeope Garyeonda ) Eom Sim-ho 1966
War and a Female Teacher ( Jeonjaenggwa Yeogyosa ) Im Kwon-taek 1966
Well-lighted Room of the Newly Married ( Hwachoksinbang ) Rha Bong-han 1966
White Wall and Black Wall ( Huin Byeok Geomeun Byeok ) Shim Wu-seob 1966
007 the Hilarious ( Yojeolboktong 007 ) Kim Dae-hui 1966
A Lucky Adventurer ( Daejiui Punguna ) Lee Gang-min 1966
Forbidden Lips ( Geumjidoen Ibsul ) Gang Tae-ung 1966
Lady Teacher ( Gasinae Seonsaeng ) Son Ik-dong 1966
Land ( Ttang ) Kim Dong-hyeok 1966
Nightmare ( Angmong ) Kim Seong-hwa 1966
The Heart Feels Empty ( Heomuhan Maeum ) Kim Si-hyun 1966
The Only Daughter ( Oedongttal ) Roh Jin-seup 1966
Mighty Marine ( Gwisinjamneun Haebyeong ) Kim Eung-chun 1966
Women Only ( Namseong Geumji Guyeok ) Kim Dal-ung 1966
Yu Gwan-sun ( Yu Gwan-sun ) Yun Bong-chun 1966
The Dead and the Alive ( Jugeun Jawa San Ja ) Lee Kang-cheon 1966
Youth College ( Cheongchun Daehak ) Kim Eung-chun 1966
Wild Flowers ( Sanyuhwa ) Park Jong-ho 1966
Stronger than love ( Sarangboda Ganghan Geot ) Lee Kyu-woong 1966
A Story of a Nobleman ( Yangbanjeon ) Choe In-hyeon 1966
SOS Hong Kong ( SOS Hong Kong ) Choi Gyeong-ok 1966
Gunsmoke ( Choyeon ) Jung Jin-woo 1966
Dragon Dream ( Yongkkum ) Cho Woong-dae 1966
Barefooted Lovers ( Maenbalui yeonin ) Kim Jun-sik 1966
The World Is Chaos ( Sesangeun Yojigyeong ) Yeom Ju-han 1966
Clouds, Let Me Ask You Something ( Tteungureuma Malmureo Boja ) Park Yun-gyo 1966
Starberry Kim ( Starberry Gim ) Go Yeong-nam 1966
How's Your Wife? ( Daegui Buineun Eoddeosimnigga) Lee Seong-gu 1966
Terminal ( Jongjeom ) Kim Kee-duk 1966
Villains Era ( Aginsidae ) Jung Jin-woo 1966
The Sword of Iljimae ( Iljimae Pilsaui Geom ) Jang Il-ho 1966
Secret Agency ( Bimil Cheobbodae ) Gwon Hyeok-jin 1966
I Burn My Body if for You ( Imomeul Bultaeweodo ) Han Sang-hun 1966
The 5th Frontline of Spy ( Spai Je Ojeonseon ) Kim Si-hyun 1966
A Black Design Scarf ( Geomeun munui-ui mahura ) Kim Kee-duk 1966
A Water Mill ( Mullebanga ) Lee Man-hee 1966
Living in a Rented House ( Setbang Sali ) Roh Jin-seup 1966
Black-haired Youth ( Heukbarui Cheongchun ) Kim Kee-duk 1966
No. 0, the Third Pier ( Jesambudu Yeongbeonji ) Kim Si-hyun 1966
Nilliri ( Nilliri ) Im Kwon-taek 1966
Operation Tiger ( Maengho-jakjeon ) Kim Muk 1966
Hit the Bull's Eye ( Baekbalbaekjung ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1966
Court Ladies ( Sang-gung Nain ) Lee Kyu-woong 1966
Hwangpo Mast ( Hwangpodochdae ) Gang Chan-u 1966
Offsprings ( Jasikdeul ) Park Gu 1966
Ballad for a Mill ( Banga Taryeong ) Jang Jin-won 1966
Youthful Days Flowered in the Mud ( Jinheugsoge Pin Cheongchun ) Han Sang-hun 1966
A Popular Woman ( Somunnan Yeoja ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1966
Goodbye, Japan ( Jal Itgeora Ilbonttang ) Kim Soo-yong 1966
An Island Girl ( Seomsaeksi ) Yun Seong-hwan 1966
The Way to Seonghwangdang ( Seonghwangdang Gogaetgil ) Gang Chan-u 1966
A Youth March ( Cheongchun Haengjingok ) Shim Wu-seob 1966
A Nameless Grass ( Mumyeongcho ) Jang Il-ho 1966
My Days Set in the Twilight ( Nae Cheongchun Hwanghon-e Jida ) Chung Chang-wha 1966
Journey to the West ( Seoyugi ) Lim Won-sick 1966
A Boy without Birthday ( Saengil Eomneun Sonyeon ) Ahn Hyun-chul 1966
Miss Bo-kyeong ( Bo-kyeong Agassi ) Roh Jin-seup 1966
Seven Rowdies ( Chil-inui Nanpokja ) Kim Si-hyun 1966
Love Detective ( Yeonae Tamjeong ) Kim Soo-yong 1966
A Swivel Chair ( Hoejeonuija ) Lee Hyung-pyo 1966
Eyes of Gold ( Hwanggeumeu Nun ) Kim Gang-yun 1966
Black Thief ( Heukdojeok ) Choi Gyeong-ok 1966
Unforgettable Woman ( Ijeulsu Eopneun Yeoin ) Lee Man-hee 1966
A Coral Door ( Sanhoui Mun ) Eom Sim-ho 1966
A Grand Escape ( Daetalchul ) Lee Han-uk 1966
Red Line ( Jeokseonjidae ) Lee Han-uk 1966
Because I Am a Woman ( Yeojaigi Ttaemune ) Park Geun-tae 1966
What Misunderstanding Left Behind ( Ohaega Namgin Geot ) Hong Sul-a 1966
I Will Be a King for the Day ( Oneul-eun Wang ) Kim Kee-duk 1966
Prosecutor Min and a Female Teacher ( Min Geomsa-wa Yeo-seonsang ) Jeon Beom-sung 1966
The 76th Prison Camp ( Je 76 Poro Suyongso ) Lee Han-uk 1966
Fighters on a Wide Plain ( Gwan-gya-ui Gyeolsadae ) Chung Chang-wha 1966
Buy My Fist ( Nae Jumeogeul Sara ) Kim Kee-duk 1966
Dangerous Youth ( Wiheomhan Cheongchun ) Chung Chang-wha 1966
A Journey ( Yeojeong ) Gang Chan-u 1966
A Tear-Soaked Crown ( Nunmul Jeojeun Wanggwan ) Ha Han-soo 1966
Sell Your Life ( Saengmyeongeul Pan Sanai ) Sin Hyeon-ho 1966
A Killer's Note ( Salin Sucheop ) Jang Il-ho 1966
Father's Youth ( Appaui Cheongchun ) Jeong Seung-mun 1966
I Am a Free Man ( Nae Mome Juineun Eopda ) Choe Gyeong-seop 1966
A Student Boarder ( Hasuksaeng ) Jung Jin-woo 1966
Have Cake and Eat It, Too ( Ggwong Meokgo Al Meokgo ) Shim Wu-seob 1966
The Final Frontline ( Choehujeonseon Baekpalsimni ) Im Won-jik 1966
Blue Grapes Love ( Cheongpodo Sarang ) Yang In-eun 1966
A Mysterious Man ( Susukkekkieui Sanai ) Lee Yong-ho 1966
A Naked ( Beolgeosungi ) Lee Yun-hui 1966
Father and Mrs. Pyeongyang ( Appawa Pyeongyangdaek ) Mun Pyeong 1966
A Salt Peddler ( Sogeum Jangsu ) Lee Sang-eon 1966
Let Me Just Touch ( Manjeoman Bobsida ) Kim Gi-pung 1966
The River Knows It All ( Jeo Gang-eun Algo Itda ) Yu Dong-il 1966
Yeomchungyo ( Ulmyeo Hejin Yeomchungyo ) Park Gu 1966
Five Scoundrels ( Oinui Geondal ) Lee Seong-gu 1966
I Want to Say Good-bye on a Rainy Night ( Bioneun Bame Tteonago Sibda ) O Seung-ho 1966
Tarantula ( Dokgeomi ) Kim ki 1966
8240 K.L.O ( 8240 K.L.O ) Jung Jin-woo 1966
Chastity for Men, Bravery for Women ( Namjaneun Jeolgae, Yeojaneun Baejjang ) Kim Hwa-rang 1966
Dongjakdong Mom ( Dongjakdong Eomeoni ) Choe Hak-gon 1966
Secret 88 ( Bimiljeongbo Palsibpalbeonji ) Jeon Hong-jik 1966
The Horizon Is Silent ( Jipyeongseoneun Mari Eopda ) Lee Shin-myeong 1966
Spy Operation ( Gancheop Jakjeon ) Mun Yeo-song 1966
I Have Something to Say ( Nado Hal Mari Idda ) Lee Young-hee 1966
A Gisaeng with a Bachelor's Degree ( Haksa Gisaeng ) Kim Soo-yong 1966
A Noble Body ( Gwihasin Mom ) Shim Wu-seob 1966
Crisis 113 ( Wigi 113 ) Pyeon Keo-young 1966
Showdown of Body ( Yukcheui Daegyeol ) Choi Seok-kyu 1966
Why Not a Daughter ( Ttalimyeon Eottae ) Jang Il-ho 1966
A Paper Boat Love ( Jong-ibaeui Yeonjeong ) Yang Myeong-sik 1966
An Angel without a House ( Jib-eopneun Cheonsa ) Lee Sang-eon 1966
Wrongfully Accused ( Numyeongsseun Sanai ) Kim Bong-whan 1966
A Notorious Man ( Akmyeong Nopeun Sanai ) Park Ho-tae 1966
Thousand Miles between the South and the North ( Nambukcheonri ) Lee Kang-cheon 1966
Mountain Gyeryong ( Gyeryongsan ) Lee Kang-cheon 1966
Lady Suk ( Sukbuin ) Lim Won-sick 1966
A Girl from Samcheonpo ( Samcheonpo Agassi ) Gang Chan-u 1966
Yeraehyang ( Yerahyang ) Chung Chang-wha 1966
A Seoul Boy ( Seoul meoseuma ) Go Yeong-nam 1966
Decorations Never Rust ( Hunjangeun Nokseulji Anneunda ) Park Seong-bok 1966
Kim's Sons ( Gim Seobang ) Kim Jun-sik 1966
Love, Give Me a Miracle ( Saranga Gijeogeul Dao ) Park Yeong-hwan 1966
Blues of Glory ( Yeongkwangui Blues ) Park Seong-bok 1966
10 Years of Tragedy ( Biryeonsimnyeon ) Park Geun-tae 1966
Three Brothers and Sisters in the Shade ( Geuneuljin Samnammae ) Choi Young-chul 1966
Bitter Daedong River ( Hanmaneun Daedonggang ) Choe In-hyeon 1966
Vietnam Is All Right ( Wolnamjeonseon Isangeobda ) Kim Muk 1966









Site Build It!