Korean Actress

Kim Min Sun


Kim Min Sun korean actress



Name: Kim Min-Sun
Also Known As: Kim Min-Seon
Nickname: Bambi
Date of Birth: August 16th, 1979
Height: 168 cm
Weight: 48 kg
Blood Type: AB
Family: parents, 3 elder sisters, one younger brother
Special Talents: Swimming
Occupation: Actress, Singer
Awards: KBS New Actress (2001)

Dramas

Golden Age (MBC, 2005)
Loveholic (KBS, 2005)
Han River Ballad (MBC, 2004)
Fairy and Swindler (SBS, 2003)
I Love Hyun Jung (MBC, 2002)
Glass Slippers (SBS, 2002)
Like Father Unlike Son (KBS, 2001)
Medical Center (SBS, 2000)

Movies

The Potrait of Beaut (2008)
Rainbow Eyes / Mask (2007)
For Eternal Hearts (2007)
Heavenly Creature
Raging Years (2004)
My Beautiful Days (2002)
A.F.R.I.K.A. (2001)
Bloody Beach (2000)
Memento Mori (1999)







Korean Actors