Korean Actress

Kim Ji Soo


Kim Ji Soo korean actress



Name: Kim Ji Soo (Kim Ji Su)
Real Name: Yang Sung Yoon (Yang Seong Yun)
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1973-Oct-24
Height: 167cm
Weight: 45kg
Blood type: A
Family: Parents and a younger sister
Education: Kyunghee University (acting major)

Dramas

Women of the Sun (KBS2, 2008)
The Age of Heroes (MBC, 2004)
First Love (SBS, 2003)
Flowing River (SBS, 2002)
Days in the Sun (KBS, 2002)
Legend (SBS, 2001)
Foolish Princes (MBC, 2000)
The Full Sun (KBS, 2000)
MBC Best Theater (MBC, 2000)
Bad Boys (MBC, 2000)
MBC Best Theater (MBC, 1999)
See and See Again (MBC, 1998)
Love (MBC, 1998)
MBC Best Theater (MBC, 1997)
When She Beckons (KBS, 1997)
Mountain (MBC, 1997)
Angel In My Heart (KBS, 1997)
The Motive (MBC, 1996)
Little Heros (HBS, 1995)
The Last Lover (MBC, 1994)
M (MBC, 1994)
General Hospital (MBC, 1994)
River Faraway (SBS, 1993)
Time Of Ardor (SBS, 1992)
Female Detective 8080 (SBS, 1992)

Movies

Solace (2006)
The Romance (2006)
The Big Scene (2005)
This Charming Girl (2004)


buy new movie





Korean Actors