Korean Actress

Jung Hye Young


Jung Hye Young korean actress



Name: Jung Hye-young (Jeong Hye-yeong)
Also known as: Jung Hae Yong
Profession: Actress
Date of birth: 1973-Dec-14
Height: 163cm
Weight: 47kg
Blood type: AB
Family: Husband/singer Sean Noh, one daughter and one son
Talent agency: Cyclone

Dramas

The Return of Iljimae (MBC, 2009)
East of Eden (MBC, 2008)
Spotlight (MBC, 2008) cameo
Goong S (MBC, 2007) cameo
90 Days, Falling in Love Days (MBC, 2006)
Lawyers (MBC, 2005)
Phoenix (MBC, 2004)
Sister-in-law (MBC, 2003)
Swan Lake (MBC, 2003)
To Be With You (KBS1, 2002)
Lovers (MBC, 2001)
Mr. Right (KBS, 1998)
My Lady (KBS, 1997)
Starting to Happy (1997)
Jazz (SBS, 1996)
You are so Nice (1995)
Teacher (1993)


buy new movie





Korean Actors