Korean Actress

Go Ah Ra


Go Ah Ra korean actress



Name: Go Ah Ra
Also known as: Ara
Profession: Actress
Birthdate: 1990-Feb-11
Birthplace: Jinju, South Korea
Height: 169cm
Weight: 45kg
Star sign: Aquarius
Blood type: A
Family: Younger brother
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

Dramas

Who Are You? (MBC, 2008)
Snow Flower as Yoo Da Mi (SBS, 2006)
Sharp 2 as Lee Ok Lim (KBS, 2005)
Sharp 1 as Lee Ok Lim (KBS, 2004)

Movies

Subaru (2009)
The Blue Wolf: To the Ends of the Earth and Sea (2007) as Mistress Kulan

Awards

43rd Baeksang Art Awards: Best New Actress Award for Snow Flower (2007)
2006 SBS Acting Award: Newcomer Award for Snow Flower
KBS Television Academy Awards: Best Young Actress (Sharp 1, 2004)
SM Entertainment 5th Anniversary Teen Model Contest: Winner (2003)

Trivia

Education: Chungshin Christian Girls’ Academy in Songpa-gu District, Seoul
Languages: Korean and Japanese
Hobbies: Listening to music and playing the flute


buy new movie





Korean Actors