Korean Actor

Jung Woo Sung


Jung Woo Sung korean actor



Name: Jung Woo-sung (Jeong Wu-seong)
Profession: Actor
Date of birth: March 20, 1973
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 186cm
Weight: 78kg
Blood type: O
Talent agency: SidusHQ


Trivia

Nickname: Young old-man
Family: youngest of two brothers and a sister
School: Kyunggi Commercial High
Speciality: Basketball, swimming
Debut: 1994 as model
Address: EBM, 7-25 Yangjae-Dong, Seocho-Gu, Seoul

Dramas

1.5 Generation (MBC, 1995)
The Legend of Car God (SBS, 1994)

Movies

The Restless (2006)
Daisy (2006)
Sad Movie (2005)
A Moment To Remember (2004)
Mutt Boy (2003)
Musa The Warrior (2001)
Love (1999)
Phantom: The Submarine (1999)
City of the Rising Sun (1999)
Beat (1997)
Motel Cactus (1997)
Born to Kill (1996)
Shanghai Grand (1996)
The Fox with Nine Tails (1994)







Korean Actress