Korean Actor

Yoo Gun


Yoo Gun korean actor



Name: Yoo Gun / Yoo Goon / Yoo Geon
Real name: Jo Jung Ik
Nick Name: U Gun (by his agency)
Date of Birth: 1983-Jan-21
Profession: Actor, singer, model
Height: 178 cm
Weight: 66 kg
Group: OPPA
Talent Agency: Sim Entertaiment

Dramas

Fight (TVN, 2008)
Bad Couple (SBS, 2007)
Hello, God (KBS, 2006)
One Percent of Anything (MBC, 2004)

Movies

My Mighty Princess (2008)
Mission Possible: Kidnapping Granny K (2007)
Project Makeover/ Go Go Sister (2006)
Dasepo Naughty Girls (2006)

Trivia

Studies: Seoul Performing - Arts College. Broadcasting Entertainment Major
Debut: Male Group-OPPA (1st Album-1997)
Ranked # 9 at the Korea’s Top 100 Bachelor’s Official List
Appeared in Dasepo Naughty Girls Movie with Hello, God’ s co-star Kim Ok Bin







Korean Actress