Korean Actor

Max ChangMin


Max ChangMin korean actor



Name: Choi Kang - Chang Min
Real name: Shim Chang Min
Profession: Singer, Actor, Model
Birthdate: 1988-Feb-18
Birthplace: Seoul, South Korea
Height: 186 cm
Weight: 61 kg
Blood type: B
Kpop group: Tenor DBSK (Dong Bang Shin Gi)
Talent agency: SM Entertainment

Dramas

Dating on Earth (2006)
Vacation (2006)
Banjun Drama (SBS, 2005)

Awards

6th Annual Best Competition SM Entertainment Awards - Best Singer
6th Annual Best Competition SM Entertainment Awards - Best Artist

Career

Official Debut: In 2003 during a Christmas time showcase featuring fellow SM Entertainment, star BoA and Britney Spears.
The youngest member of the group.
Specialty: Specialty: Singing, dancing
Has released along with DBSK 's members "Vacation Ost" the official soundtrack of their Tv Drama Vacation.
Has colaborated along with DBSK 's members with the single called Insa for the hit movie "A Millionaire's First Love" starring Hyun Bin considered Jae Joong’s first solo.







Korean Actress