Korean Actor

Lee Wan


Lee Wan korean actor



Name: Lee Wan
Real name: Kim Hyung Soo (Kim Hyeong Su)
Profession: Actor
Birthdate: 1984-Jan-03
Height: 176cm
Weight: 68kg
Blood type: O
Family: Parents, two older sisters (the second one is actress Kim Tae Hee)

Dramas

Ryokiteki na Kanojo (TBS, 2008) cameo In-soon is Pretty (KBS, 2007)
Magnolia no Hana no Shita de (Fuji TV, 2007)
Tree of Heaven (SBS, 2006)
Let's Go To The Beach (SBS, 2005)
Snow White (KBS2, 2004)
Little Women (SBS, 2004)
Stairway to Heaven (SBS, 2003)

Movies

Once A Time In Seoul (2007)
Veronica Decides To Die (2005)

Awards

2004 SBS Acting Award: New Star Of The Year Award

Trivia

Talents: Sports
Religion: Catholic
Hobbies: Playing sports, the computer, and PlayStation 2







Korean Actress