Korean Drama

Vampire Prosecutor


Vampire Prosecutor korean drama



Detailed Information

Broadcasting company: OCN

Official Website : click here

Also known as: Vampire Geumsa

Genre : Mystery

TV Premiere: 2011-Oct-02 to 2011-Dec-18

Director: Kim Byeong-soo

Main Casts : Yun Jung Hoon as Min Tae Yeon (Prosecutor), Lee Young Ah as Yoo Jung In (Prosecutor), Lee Won Jong as Hwang Soon Bum (Detective), Jang Hyun Sung as Jang Chul Oh (Chief Prosecutor).

Running Time per Episode :60 mins

Total Episodes : 12

Brief Synopsis

This korean drama is a mystery investigation on a vampire.

Prosecutor Min Tae Yeon (Yun Jung Hoon) is bitten by somebody and becomes a Vampire. Tae Yeon rejects the life of a vampire and he survives by drinking the blood of dead people and still lives as a righteous prosecutor .

Tae Yeon also uses his new founded abilities as a Vampire to prosecute powerful persons normally thought above the law. A mysterious case then occurs and the evidence points to a Vampire as the perpetrator. Tae Yeon now knows that he is not the only Vampire. He also ponders why he became a Vampire and what truths may lie behind their motives.


Vampire Prosecutor Trailer



buy new movie





WATCH MOVIES NOW

Dramas - 1996