Korean Drama

Jejoongwon


Jejoongwon korean drama



Detailed Information

Broadcasting company: SBS


Official Website : click here

Also known as: Jejungwon

Genre : Medical, Historical

TV Premiere: 2010-Jan-04 to 2010-May-04

Production : Screenwriter: Lee Ki Won

Director: Hong Chang Wook

Main Casts : Park Yong Woo as Hwang Jung, Han Hye Jin as Yoo Seok Ran, Yeon Jung Hoon as Baek Do Yang, Kim Gab Soo as Doctor Yoo.

Running Time per Episode : 60 mins

Total Episodes : 36

Brief Synopsis

Jejoongwon is the first modern hospital in Korea established in the Joseon era in 1885. Yeon Jung Hoon plays a nobleman who gives up his status to enter its ranks. Park Yong-woo plays a butcher's son who becomes a physician, while Han Hye-jin enters Jejoongwon as an interpreter but takes on medical training to become a doctor.


Jejoongwon Trailer 1


Jejoongwon Trailer 2


buy new movie





WATCH MOVIES NOW

Dramas - 1996